Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0373482647 ISBN 13: 9780373482641
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0307602397 ISBN 13: 9780307602398
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Sylvia Emrich (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0307602397 ISBN 13: 9780307602398
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sylvia Emrich (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0307602397 ISBN 13: 9780307602398
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Sylvia Emrich (illustrator). Good Condition. Writing inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0307602397 ISBN 13: 9780307602398
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Sylvia Emrich (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publishing Company Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0307602397 ISBN 13: 9780307602398
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Sylvia Emrich (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891813446 ISBN 13: 9780891813446
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 454 pp. + plate in front pocket, hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891813446 ISBN 13: 9780891813446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891813446 ISBN 13: 9780891813446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologist, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891813446 ISBN 13: 9780891813446
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trams and Buses of Poole: No. 72 (Series X) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Education Forward: Moving Schools into the Future This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revise Psychology for GCSE Level: AQA (Aqa Syllabus) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed by author on title page. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Softening to tail of spine. Signed by Author.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by author on title page, VG+, 2002 softbound 1st printing, clean & tight, book has slight curl at bottom corner from storage- otherwise Like New, clean text with no markings found, not a remainder.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984024337 ISBN 13: 9781984024336
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548694797 ISBN 13: 9781548694791
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548757802 ISBN 13: 9781548757809
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Anbieter: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. New, in shrink wrap.
VHS. Sterling Holloway, Edward S. Brophy, Herman Bing, Verna Felton, Cliff Edwards (illustrator). Run time: 63 mins. Originally released: 1941. VHS TAPE-in nice clamshell case. I have a lot of disney and children's VHS tapes to make multiple item purchases from. VHS 9.
Verlag: Lionsgate 2010-10-19 00:00:00, 2010
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.