Jacques presle (25 Ergebnisse)

Toutes les matières en un seul volume Tle L
Jacques Bonniot De Ruisselet Guillaume Dumont Jean-Michel Cressini Pascal Presle Collectif
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FrankreichLibrairie Thé à la page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Magnard, 2006. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Weitere BilderToutes les matières en un seul volume Tle L
Bonniot de Ruisselet Jacques Dumont Guillaume Cressini Jean-Michel Presle Pascal Collectif
- Softcover
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FrankreichDémons & Merveilles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 17 2x2x20 6cm. 2006. Broché. Very Good.

Verlag: Ed. Magnard - 2006 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. Magnard - 2006, in-8, broché, 415 pages Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,99
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,99
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FrankreichLivre et Partition en Stock
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,88
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FrankreichLivre et Partition en Stock
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,94
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Verlag: L.Rouhier, Paris 1913
Anbieter: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italienstudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Brossura. Zustand: discrete. Musica dedicata a Marcel Grandjany. Cm.35x27. Pg.16. 50 gr.

Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,99
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,99
EUR 60,46 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Noten. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

Anbieter: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FrankreichLivre et Partition en Stock
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,94
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

Verlag: Rouart, Lerolle & Cie 1910
- Noten
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO50017925: 1910. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 4 pages. Ornements en couverture. Déchirure entre les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Weitere Bilder- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,40
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. DE LA PRESLE Jacques Deux Mélodies n° 1 : Prière pour Chant et Piano Poésie de Francis Jammes Musique de Jacques de la Presle Paris, Rouart, Lerolle et Cie Editeurs R. L. 11.289 & Cie XXe siècle 1922 4 pages Très bon état 017465 Nouveau.
Weitere BilderThe Nun [La Religieuse] (Two original photographs from the 1966 film)
Jacques Rivette (director, screenwriter); Monique Valentin (photographer); Denis Diderot (novel); Jean Grualt (screenwriter); Anna Karina, Liselotte Pulver, Micheline Presle, Francisco Rabal (starring)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1966
- Softcover
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 289,24
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two vintage borderless reference photographs of director Jacques Rivette and actress Anna Karina on the set of the 1966 film. Both with distribution stamps on the verso, and one with layout annotations in manuscript pencil and the stamp of "Télé Poche." Based on Denis Diderot's eighteenth century novel, following a young woman w…hose family forces her into a convent. A flurry of controversy surrounded the film's production and release as a result of its critical stance toward the Catholic Church, leading the French Minister of Information to ban its release. A large-scale campaign was subsequently launched in its defense, and the ban was lifted in 1967, when it was shown at Cannes Film Festival and nominated for the Palme d'Or. Shot on location in Villeneuve-les-Avignon, Gard, France. 7 x 5.25 inches. Near Fine. Vogel, Film as a Subversive Art.

Verlag: Editions Salabert
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,99
EUR 61,35 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Noten. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Paris, Rouart Lerolle (VN 11290) [1922] 1922
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, DeutschlandMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,00
EUR 58,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
17 S. OUmschlag. Erstausgabe. - Mit Verzeichnis der bei Rouart Lerolle erschienenen Werke des Komponisten auf der Umschlagrückseite.
Weitere Bilder- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. L'Église du Village Mélodie Pour Chant et Piano Poésie de Hélène Naville Musique de Jacques DE LA PRESLE Paris, Rouart-Lerolle & Cie Editeurs, R. L. 10373 & Cie 1925 4 pages 34.5 x v26.8 cm Très bon état 052857 Chant et Piano.
Weitere Bilder- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. DE LA PRESLE Jacques Impressions 1. J'ai parfois dans le coeur.2. Oh ! quel étrange mal.3. Accablé de silence et d'ombre.pour Chant et Piano Poésies de Georges Battanchon Musique de Jacques de la Presle Paris, Rouart, Lerolle et Cie Editeurs R. L. 11.296 & Cie XXe siècle 1922 32.5 x 25.4 cm15 pages Très bon é…tat 020274 Nouveau.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 22 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22.
Weitere Bilder- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. L'Église de Village Mélodie Pour Chant et Piano Poésie de Hélène Naville Musique de Jacques DE LA PRESLE A Madame Jacques de la Presle Paris, Rouart Lerolle & Cie Editeurs, R. L. 10373 & Cie 1925 4 pages 34.5 x 26.7 cm Très bon état 053065 Chant et Piano.
Weitere BilderThe Nun [La Religieuse] (Three original oversize photographs from the 1966 film)
Jacques Rivette (director, screenwriter); Monique Valentin (photographer); Denis Diderot (novel); Jean Grualt (screenwriter); Anna Karina, Liselotte Pulver, Micheline Presle, Francisco Rabal (starring)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1966
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 222,49
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Three vintage oversize borderless reference photographs from the 1966 film, showing an altercation between actress Anna Karina and three nuns. With the stamp of still photographer Monique Valentin on the verso, and two with a stamp noting year 1966. Based on Denis Diderot's eighteenth century novel, following a young woman whose… family forces her into a convent. A flurry of controversy surrounded the film's production and release as a result of its critical stance toward the Catholic Church, leading the French Minister of Information to ban its release. A large-scale campaign was subsequently launched in its defense, and the ban was lifted in 1967, when it was shown at Cannes Film Festival and nominated for the Palme d'Or. Shot on location in Villeneuve-les-Avignon, Gard, France. 14.25 x 9.75 inches. Lightly creased to the edges, else Near Fine. Vogel, Film as a Subversive Art.

The Nun [La Religieuse] (Original French poster for the 1966 film)
Jacques Rivette (director); Denis Diderot (novel); Jean Gruault, Jaques Rivette (screenwriters); Anna Karina, Liselotte Pulver, Micheline Presle (starring)
Verlag: Rome Paris Films, N.p. 1966
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 578,49
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage French Moyenne poster for the 1966 film. Nominated for a Palme d'Or at the 1966 Cannes Film Festival. A flurry of controversy surrounded the production and release of Rivette's film. Upon facing pressure from the French Catholic Church regarding its critical religious and sexual content, the new Minister of Information,…Yvon Bourges, banned its release. As a result, a massive campaign was launched in its defense, eventually leading to the ban being lifted. The story is based on Denis Diderot's eighteenth century novel of the same title. It was conceived as a practical joke, devised by Diderot, to persuade the Marquis de Croismare to return to Paris. He assumed the identity of a desperate young woman forced into a convent and wrote elaborate letters to the Marquis, beseeching him to help her. Eventually, Diderot compiled the letters and built on them to create his novel. Like the film, it too faced censorship, and was not officially published until after the writer's death. Shot on location in Villeneuve-les-Avignon, Gard, France. 23.5 x 31 inches, folded. Near Fine with two manuscript ink and graphite annotations to the verso and light edgewear. Vogel, Film as a Subversive Art.
Weitere Bilder- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. Sonate Pour Violon et Piano Par JacquesDE LA PRESLE A Léonie Lapié Paris, Rouart, Lerolle & Cie Editeurs, R L 11.190 & Cie 1921 10 + 35 pages 35 x 27 cm Très bon état 045826 Violon et Piano.
Weitere Bilder- Signiert
- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 96,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. DE LA PRESLE Jacques Le Rucher pour Chant et Piano Poésie de Georges Battanchon Musique de Jacques de la Presle (1888-1969) Dédicace et Signature manuscrites du compositeur Jacques de la Presle au chanteur Lucien Berton Paris, Rouart, Lerolle et Cie R. L. 11295 & Cie XXe siècle 1922 4 pages 34.8 x 26.7 cmTrès… bon état 018110 Nouveau.
Weitere Bilder- Signiert
- Noten
Anbieter: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Frankreichpartitions-anciennes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 96,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: 1900-1930. DE LA PRESLE Jacques Impressions 1. J'ai parfois dans le coeur.2. Oh ! quel étrange mal.3. Accablé de silence et d'ombre.pour Chant et Piano Poésies de Georges Battanchon Musique de Jacques de la Presle Dédicace et Signature manuscrites du compositeur Jacques de la Presle à Lucien BertonParis, Rouart, Lerolle… et Cie Editeurs R. L. 11.296 & Cie XXe siècle 1922 32.5 x 25.4 cm15 pages Très bon état 018889 Dédicaces / Signatures.