Jiang hao (353 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (353)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1,51

    EUR 3,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show he

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, USAEarly Republic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,29

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: G+ / G+. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS. OTHERWISE VERY-GOOD.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The operatic bass vocalist describes his life in Communist China during the Cultural Revolution and how he found success as the first renowned native Chinese opera singer outside his country. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Mylar protector included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,78

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,72

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press April 2008 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USAInquiring Minds

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Mozart Books Ltd., Pasadena, CA, USAMozart Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. INSCRIBED by both artist Hao Jaing Tian (Chinese & English) and collaborator Lois B. Morris (with initials). Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley April 2008 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, USACaspian Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible - Very Good. First Edition. Signed by both authors, no personalized inscription. Light edge wear to jacket. Interior and spine like new. Signed By Author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,62

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. Signed by author..

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author Tian on front endpage.

  • Verlag: Tsinghua University Press Pub. Date :2008-06-01 1991

    7811232413 / 9787811232417

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, USACobblestones Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. ; SIGNED by Hao Jiang Tian on the front endpaper, not on a bookplate, but directly on the page (without any inscriptions to anyone) ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2019

    1107040469 / 9781107040465

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Trade Paper Press, 2008. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please ema

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley, New York 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USAmonobooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2008, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,29

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780470056417.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 26,34

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Trade Paper Press 2008

    047005641X / 9780470056417

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,34

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1978

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    46p., illustrated wraps depicting oilworkers. Propaganda for Taching's Oil fields and refineries, which supplied much of the country's petroleum needs at that time.

  • Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey 2008

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: San Rafael Books, Pasadena, CA, USASan Rafael Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,81

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st American Edition. Impressive story of the noted Chinese opera singer and his rise through adversity to the Metropolitan . Forward by Robert Lipsyte. Signed and Warmly Inscribed by Tian in the year of publication. Near Fine, in Near Fine, Un-Clipped D. J. Size: 8vo. Yes.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, USA 2008

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustralienSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 9,94 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing, 2008. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FFEP: ALL THE BEST, TIAN, JAN 13.09 HK. This book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New Jersey, USA 2008

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustralienSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 9,94 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, 2008, John Wiley & Sons, New Jersey USA. INSCRIBED BY CO-AUTHOR, AUTHOR, LOIS B. MORRIS. This book is in near fine condition - edge wear to boards. The dust jacket is in near fine condition - very mild edge wear. Inscribe