Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
novelty_book. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 28 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. hardcover.
Anbieter: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Verlag: Common Notions, New York, 2016
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. 207p., trilingual edition, wraps; as New. Text in English, Spanish, and French.
EUR 11,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Carrera, John M. (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BullHead Books 2021-06-28, 2021
ISBN 10: 173641982X ISBN 13: 9781736419823
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,87
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Carrera, John M. (illustrator).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (artists' books, miniature books) [ISBN 9780977370115] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 118 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, text in Spanish and English, has tiny skew to binding, very faint musty scent to text block, slight bumps to spine ends with tiny crease to text block at base of binding, and very slight wear to board edges and corners, otherwise a solid, bright, clean VG copy in like dust jacket which has upper corner of front flap clipped leaving price showing at base, light bumps with very small chips to spine ends and corners, some edgewear with a small chip to base of front panel, rubbing, and slight sunning to spine.
ISBN 10: 1942173024 ISBN 13: 9781942173021
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
ISBN 10: 1942173024 ISBN 13: 9781942173021
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2009
ISBN 10: 0811867188 ISBN 13: 9780811867184
Hardcover. A matte green casebound book. Bronze lettering on a black plate on a green spine. Pages: (26), 1-483. Profusely illustrated with black-and-white images. "Featuring over 1,500 engravings that originally graced the pages of Webster's dictionaries in the 19th century, this chunky volume is an irresistible treasure trove for art lovers, designers, and anyone with an interest in visual history. Meticulously cleaned and restored by fine-press bookmaker Johnny Carrera, the engravings in Pictorial Webster's have been compiled into an alluring and unusual visual reference guide for the modern day. Images range from the entirely mysterious to the classically iconic. From Acorns to Zebras, Bell Jars to Velocipedes, these alphabetically arranged archetypes and curiosities create enigmatic juxtapositions and illustrate the items deemed important to the Victorian mind. Sure to inspire and delight, Pictorial Webster's is at once a fascinating historical record and a stunning jewel of a book." VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker at the base of the spine. A tear in the surface paper of the spine that effectivly erases an image that had been printed there. Stamp on the top text block. Stamp on the font free end page. Due date card on the back free end page. Sticker and stamp on the back pasted end page.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Chronicle Books, 2012. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with no dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. (artists' books, letterpress printing, specimens ) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Verlag: Chronicle Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Carrera, John M. (illustrator).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Carrera, John M. (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Carrera, John M. (illustrator). Neuware.
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2012
Anbieter: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Printing thus. Small 12mo. Crimson boards with gilt titles design. 207 pp. Collection of b/w engraving illustrations from the classic Webster's Dictionaries. As-new. FINE.