John dirckx m d (11 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY - Jan 1, 1982
Patricia Moyes - Donald Olson - James Powell - George Baxt - Patricia McGerr - Jeffry Scott - Ta Huang Chi - Nedra Tyre - John H. Dirckx - Clements Jordan - Francis M. Nevins Jr. - Henry T. Parry - Edward D. Hoch
Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan 1, 1982 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Patricia Moyes - Donald Olson - James Powell - George Baxt - Patricia McGerr - Jeffry Sc…ott - Ta Huang Chi - Nedra Tyre - John H. Dirckx - Clements Jordan - Francis M. Nevins Jr. - Henry T. Parry - Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 14 short stories. Featured are The Bathtub Mary by James T Shannon, Death At The Theatre by Marianne Wilski Strong, Simon and Dorothea by Eleanor Boylan, A Good Shooting by O'Neil De Noux, Edwin The Confessor by Brian Richmond, Two… Birds With One Stone by Jeremiah Healy, Red Christmas by Steve Hockensmith, A Crust of Rice by Martin Limon, Marley's Ghost by John C Boland, Payback by Shirley McCann, Killer's Band by Jeffry Scott, Dark Eyes by RT Lawson and True Blue by BK Stevens. Light reading crease to the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Problem of the Haunted Hospital by Edward D Hoch, Open and Shut by Benjamin M Schutz, A Problem-Solving Breed by Melanie Lawrence, Interior, With Corpse by Peter Lovesey, Death's Dilemma by Geary Danhy, T…he Great Rivorsky by Marilyn Todd, Mental Exercise by Alison White, Midnight on Cemetery Bog by John H Dirckx, Just Like A Boy by KJA Wishnia, Remaindered by Lee Goldberg, Four Guys by Peter Turnbull and Mystery Stew: A Novel Recipe by Terry Hammond. In Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are Chainsaw Nativity by S.W. Hubbard, The Voice at the Barbican Gate by Eric Rutter, A Killing In Midtown by G. Miki Hayden, Click, Click, Click by R.T. Lawton, How's My Driving? by Loren D. Estleman, Deat…h Takes Center Stage by Steve Lindley, The Gingko Leaf by Ann Woodward, Golden Years by Janice Law, Best of Breed by Elaine Menge, Panic on Portage Path by Dick Stodghill, Numskulduggery by John H. Dirckx, Pandora's Ghost Town by Gilbert M. Stack. In near fine condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Arthur W. Upfield - Wisp of Wool and Disk of Silver, T.M. Adams - Short Week, William Bankier - The Mystery of the Missing Guy, Nedra Tyre - The Night Runner, Edgar Wallace - The Detective Who Talked (firs…t US publication ), John H. Dirckx - A Printer's Error, Florence V. Mayberry - When Nothing Matters, Malcolm McClintick - Look of Evil, C. Bruce Hunter - Just Beyond the Grasp, Clements Jordan - Mr. Sweeney's Day, Steve Sherman - The More Subtle Flavor, John F. Suter - The Oldest Law, Borden Deal - You Understand?, Patricia Moyes - Deadlock, Edward D. Hoch - The Theft of Sahara's Water. Light edge wear. In very good condition.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: December, Dec. 1979
Ellery Queen (Arthur W. Upfield; T. M. Adams; William Bankier; Nedra Tyre; Edgar Wallace; John H. Dirckx; Florence V. Mayberry; Malcolm McClintick; C. Bruce Hunter; Clements Jordan; Steve Sherman; John F. Suter; Borden Deal; Patricia Moyes; Edward D. Hoch
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY 1979
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 74, no. 6 (Whole No. 433). Cover photo of Rex Stout. Includes "Wisp of Wool and Disc of Silver" by Arthur W. Upfield; "Short Week" by T. M. Adams; "The Mystery of the Missing Guy" by William Bankier; "The Night Runner" by Nedra Tyre; "The Detective Who Talked" by Edgar Walla…ce; "A Printer's Error" by John H. Dirckx; "When Nothing Matters" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Look of Evil" by Malcolm McClintick; "Just Beyond the Grasp" by C. Bruce Hunter; "Mr. Sweeney's Day" by Clements Jordan; "The More Subtle Flavor" by Steve Sherman; "The Oldest Law" by John F. Suter; "You Understand?" by Borden Deal; "Deadlock" by Patricia Moyes; "The Theft of Sahara's Water" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mystery Newsletter" by Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen. Tanning; edge and corner wear; creasing; mild wet spots all around. Book.
Verlag: LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS and WILKINS 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. No CD/DVD(s) Included. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Verlag: Davis Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,86 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. "Every Littler Bit Hurts" by Michael Avallone; The Day of the Losers by Dick Francis; other authors = John H Dirckx, Rose Million Healey, Patricia McGerr, Lionel Booker, Frank B. Roome, Mary Sullivan, Jay Murphy, John Abbott, Shizuko Natsuki,M Gary Alexander,…John F. Sutter, Celia Dale, Edward D. Hoch >> Cover scuffing; Mailing label to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. K. Hall & Co. / Medical Publications Division, Boston, Massachusetts 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,29
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Boston, Massachusetts: G. K. Hall & Co. / Medical Publications Division, 1977. Very Good condition in a Very Good dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($12.95). A square, tight copy. No owner's name or bookplate. Not a remainder. Mark…on each endpaper where something was erased. Otherwise all pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Index. First printing, with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Bound in the original blue cloth, lettered in silver. From the Dust Jacket: "This book deals fully and practically with the real problems that confront the inexperienced writer and provides specific guidelines for preparing technical material for publication In both content and method of presentation DX AND RX: A PHYSICIAN'S GUIDE TO MEDICAL WRITING is ideal for medical practitioners, teachers, or researchers who want to improve the accuracy, clarity, and readability of their medical writing.". First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. x, 238pp.
Weitere BilderVerlag: G. K. Hall & Co., Boston 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, USABookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Guide to technical & medical writing, discussing language, technical medical language, grammar, accuracy, organization, clarity, readability, errors & faults of syntax. The author was Medical Director at the Student Health Center of the Univer…sity of Dayton, Ohio. Hardcover in jacket, as pictured. Light wear to book; jacket shows minor edgewear, light rubbing. Text clean; 238 pages; index. Size: Octavo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 147,81
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.