John malet (108 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, USAInga's Original Choices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New-. First U.S. Edition, First Printing. Minimal ex-libri markings and a very nice clean, crisp copy, appears unread as if never having been checked out; no pockets, no torn out pages. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Complete number line at copy…right page. A graphic narrative in comic book style based on true historical events in South Africa. Pages [105] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, as new. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12" Tall. Malet, Oriol (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, USAStock & Trade LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.

The dramatick works of Beaumont and Fletcher : collated with all the former editions, and corrected : with notes critical and explanatory, by various
Beaumont, Francis; Fletcher, John; Malet Sir, Edward Baldwin
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy
Anbieter: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, USABrainbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 9,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Dublin 1874 Two Very Good++ offprints in original printed wrappers with mild wear and foxing edges. 4tos. Very Good++ Paperback Published in: 1) The Transactions of the Royal Irish Academy, Vol. XXV. Science, Part VIII, June 22, 1874, pp. 337-342. 2) The Transactions of the Royal Irish Academy, Vol. XXV, Science Part V, 1874, pp…. 279-294. Mathematics. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George R. Gardiner Museum of Ceramic Art, Toronto 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, KanadaRZABASBOOKs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: TU LIBRO DE OCASION, Aviles, O, SpanienTU LIBRO DE OCASION
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Como Nuevo. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª Edición.

- Hardcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,90
EUR 16,55 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Inspirado por 'Rebelión en la granja', la clásica fábula política de George Orwell, 'Bestias' es la alegoría animal de un fenómeno tristemente humano que hace realidad, una y otra vez, la famosa sentencia de Orwell ?Todos los animales son iguales. . . pero algunos animales son más iguales…que otros? La historia se repite: motivados sinceramente por el deseo de acabar con dictaduras e instaurar sistemas basados en la justicia y la igualdad, líderes revolucionarios toman el poder y, con el tiempo, pierden de vista sus buenas intenciones, transformándose en caricaturas de los tiranos que una vez derrocaron. Firmada por el reconocido periodista John Carlin y el ilustrador Oriol Malet, autores de 'Mandela y el general' (Punto de Lectura, 2019), 'Bestias' no solo es una fábula y una sátira basada en hechos reales, sino también un grito de alerta ante un mundo en el que, cada día más, no solo las dictaduras, sino también las democracias, sucumben a las nefastas tentaciones del poder. Porque, según afirman sus autores, ?que nadie piense que este fenómeno se limita a los países pobres o autoritarios. El principio de que el poder corrompe, de que la vanidad devora a los ideales, se extiende a los países más prósperos y más declaradamente democráticos? *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,99
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,99
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Carton. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpanienAntártica
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Inspirado por Rebelión en la granja, la clásica fábula política de George Orwell, Bestias es la alegoría animal de un fenómeno tristemente humano que hace realidad, una y otra vez, la famosa sentencia de Orwell ?Todos los animales son iguales. pero… algunos animales son más iguales que otros? La historia se repite: motivados sinceramente por el deseo de acabar con dictaduras e instaurar sistemas basados en la justicia y la igualdad, líderes revolucionarios toman el poder y, con el tiempo, pierden de vista sus buenas intenciones, transformándose en caricaturas de los tiranos que una vez derrocaron. Firmada por el reconocido periodista John Carlin y el ilustrador Oriol Malet, autores de Mandela y el general (Punto de Lectura, 2019), Bestias no solo es una fábula y una sátira basada en hechos reales, sino también un grito de alerta ante un mundo en el que, cada día más, no solo las dictaduras, sino también las democracias, sucumben a las nefastas tentaciones del poder. Porque, según afirman sus autores, ?que nadie piense que este fenómeno se limita a los países pobres o autorit. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,22
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 105 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,22
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 105 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

The dramatick works of Beaumont and Fletcher : collated with all the former editions, and corrected : with notes critical and explanatory, by various
Beaumont, Francis; Fletcher, John; Malet Sir, Edward Baldwin
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,30
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TürkeiBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Türkei nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. CARLIN, JOHN - ORIOL MALET Mandela ve general. Istanbul: Alfa, 2018. 4to., 112 p., color ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786051718163 CATALOG: Comics & Graphic Novels KEYWORDS: Cartoons 1990. Nelson Mandela 27 yil yattiktan sonra hapisten cikiyor. Guney Afrika'da irk ayrimcisi rejimin taraftarlari ile ANC a…rasinda siddetli gerilimler yasaniyor. Asiri sagci silahli gruplar iktidari ellerinde tutabilmek icin orgutlenmeye calisiyorlar. Afrikanerlerin liderleri bu milis guclerini birlestirmek amaciyla emekli general Viljoen'e yaklasiyorlar. Viljoen 1993'te, Nazizmin en kotu zamanlarini hatirlatan Potchefstroom toplantisinda bu hareketin basina geciyor. Yeni bir "Boer ordusu" kurulurken, devrimci hareketler gettolari sarsan eylemler yapiyorlar. O zaman Nelson Mandela hayatinda rastladigi en zor sorunlardan biriyle karsi karsiya kaliyor: Ic savastan kacinmak. Bu konuda sadece iki silahi var: Sabri ve karizmasi. Ulkenin patlamaya hazir bir barut ficisina donustugu, on binlerce silahli insanin sokaklara ciktigi boyle bir ortamda, General Viljoen'i nasil etkileyip demokratik surece katilmasi icin ikna edecek.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: AMIOT DUMONT, PARIS 1949
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgienLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
BROCHE. Zustand: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Par un trio d'écrivains français qui écrirent ce roman présenté comme "américain" et adapté par Robert JUINET.
Verlag: R. Graisberry, Dublin 1839
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with several ink stamps throughout. Spine has been reinforced with cloth tape, catalog number label and handwritten title. Charge slip in rear. Title page and preface page are detached but present. Binding cracked between pages 94 and 95. First few leaves are lightly foxed. C…overs have heavy wear to the outer corners. Donation information written on front free endpaper. Front cover label is smudged. ; 96 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,66
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The dramatick works of Beaumont and Fletcher : collated with all the former editions, and corrected : with notes critical and explanatory, by various
Beaumont, Francis; Fletcher, John; Malet Sir, Edward Baldwin
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,11
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpanienAG Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,15
EUR 18,25 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Quan Nelson Mandela va ser alliberat el febrer de 1990, ningú es podia imaginar el que passaria. Pressionat per la comunitat internacional, el president De Klerk va iniciar un apropament al Congrés Nacional Africà, alliberat pel Madiba. No obstant això, les forces d?ultradreta no volien pe…rmetre que el poder se?ls escapés de les mans. Van contactar amb el militar retirat Constand Viljoen perquè comandés una nova milícia unificada mentre els moviments rebels alçaven la veu amb violència. Només un home podia impedir que una guerra acabés trencant un país esquerdat des de feia massa temps. Durant vint anys, John Carlin va ser corresponsal per al The Guardian i El País a Sud-àfrica, on va establir una amistat amb Nelson Mandela. En aquest llibre, es conjura amb el talent de l?artista gràfic Oriol Malet per traçar un moment crucial de la història del segle XX en què el somni democràtic d?un poble va estar a punt d?ofegar-se en sang per sempre. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,16
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,16
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,16
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,42
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,48
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,48
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,29
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,37
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.