EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017816158 ISBN 13: 9781017816150
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Engravings Of Sepulchral Brasses In Norfolk And Suffolk: Tending To Illustrate The Ecclesiastical, Military, And Civil Costume As Well As To Preserve. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017778310 ISBN 13: 9781017778311
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Engravings Of Sepulchral Brasses In Norfolk And Suffolk: Tending To Illustrate The Ecclesiastical, Military, And Civil Costume As Well As To Preserve. Book.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 160p. Subjects: Cotman, John Sell 1782-1842. ; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 17th-18th centuries England ; Exhibitions. Watercolor painting, English 19th century England ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
EUR 6,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0906969190.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arts Council of Great Britain, 1982
ISBN 10: 0728703106 ISBN 13: 9780728703100
Anbieter: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : British Museum Publications, 1978
ISBN 10: 0714180041 ISBN 13: 9780714180045
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 126 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (page 18). Subjects: Cotman, John Sell 1782-1842; British Museum; Catalogues; Department of Prints and Drawings; English watercolour paintings; British Art and Artists. 3 Kg.
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. John Sell Cotman (illustrator). Reprint. Frontispiece, and 136 color and black & white illustrations. 172 pages, square 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. London: Herbert Press, (1982). 2nd printing. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Arts Council of Great Britain, 1982
ISBN 10: 0728703106 ISBN 13: 9780728703100
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 160 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Subjects; Cotman, John Sell (1782-1842). 3 Kg.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 160p. Subjects: Cotman, John Sell 1782-1842. ; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 17th-18th centuries England ; Exhibitions. Watercolor painting, English 19th century England ; Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/9/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258613352 ISBN 13: 9781258613358
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Cotman: British Artists, V28. Book.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801415209 ISBN 13: 9780801415203
Hardcover. Zustand: VG/VG. Small quarto. Hardcover. Light blue cloth boards, color pictorial dustjacket. [201] pp. 1 color, 85 bw plates.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : British Museum Publications, 1978
ISBN 10: 0714180041 ISBN 13: 9780714180045
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 126 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (page 18). Subjects: Cotman, John Sell 1782-1842; British Museum; Catalogues; Department of Prints and Drawings; English watercolour paintings; British Art and Artists. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801415209 ISBN 13: 9780801415203
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. 1982. paperback. From the library of Michael Viney. Fine in fine dust wrappers. DW showing light shelf wear & age. Light spotting on page edges, else very good internally and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.