Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1777279378. 4/27/2026 8:42:58 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ZymoScribe, Woodbridge, CT, 1995, reprint of the SCARCE FIRST EDITION from 1822, 1995
ISBN 10: 0965216608 ISBN 13: 9780965216609
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 262 pages, Brand New! This is a reprint of the very scarce first edition from 1822.
Verlag: Zymoscribe
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 262 pages, new condition.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandle Industrial Museum
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A booklet in very good condition, staples a little rusty.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 069124281X ISBN 13: 9780691242811
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 069124281X ISBN 13: 9780691242811
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1958
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: G/VG. A VG or better original release lobby title card. Poster.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1958
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: G/VG. A G/VG or better original release lobby title card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wandle Industrial Museum, London
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. No date (late 1980s?), 16 pages, illustrated, map, rusty staples.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691242798 ISBN 13: 9780691242798
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Frederick Warne, London, UK
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tuck, H (illustrator). Undated. 186pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Sun-faded spine, lightly bumped ends and front corners. Wear to covers. Top text block edge dusty. Binding a bit loose, gutters stretching. Foxing front endpapers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Story of what happened when a man went to take charge of his nephew and niece whilst they went on vacation. 16mo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691242798 ISBN 13: 9780691242798
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Vantage Press, 1960
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good dust. First Edition. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 126 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walt Wheeler, Charlottetown, PEI, 1986
Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Dean Johnstone, Canon Robert Tuck, Wayne Wright (illustrator). Oblong, 96 pp. Light edgewear. Interior is clean and tight.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 069124281X ISBN 13: 9780691242811
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ken Spelman Books Ltd (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)., York, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. HOBBES. Leviathan. Edited by Richard Tuck. 519pp. Very good paperback. Cambridge. 1991.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 069124281X ISBN 13: 9780691242811
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,81
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.