Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt Paperbacks (edition ), 1982
ISBN 10: 0805006796 ISBN 13: 9780805006797
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). nice softcover edition minor wear seen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0060230177 ISBN 13: 9780060230173
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Lloyd, Megan (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0060230177 ISBN 13: 9780060230173
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lloyd, Megan (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator).
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Bloom, Lloyd (illustrator). Rebound book. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston An Owl Book, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 003062374X ISBN 13: 9780030623745
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good. Illustrations By Lloyd Bloom (illustrator). First Owl Book Edition, 1st Printing. Light damp stains on lower corner edges of late pages, cover edges rubbed. 173 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic, Inc./New York,, 1988
ISBN 10: 059042887X ISBN 13: 9780590428873
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
soft cover, book is covered with clear Mylar, unpaged, 10 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Zustand: Very Good. Lloyd, Megan (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.