Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. J. Brill, Leiden, 1952
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde, Leiden, Holland. 59 pp with charts in text and folding chart in rear.
Verlag: Brill, 1952
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indisch Instituut, 1948
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. 8 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Anthropology, Kinship, Marriage) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: E.J. Brill, 1952
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Sunning to front cover and some droplet marks stains on the back cover. Previous owner name stamped on front free page. No other markings in book. Previous owner was Burton Benedict (1923-2010), a professor emeritus of social anthropology at UC Berkeley and former director of the Phoebe A. Hearst Museum of Anthropology. Benedict conducted his early anthropological fieldwork in the Indian Ocean island territories of Mauritius and Seychelles. Prof. Benedict didn't fold the chart in the rear of the book back into the book correctly and there is shelf wear on the edges of the chart, not into the chart, just on the edges.
Verlag: Springer Publishing Co.,, 1982
Anbieter: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Zustand: New. No Jacket. NEW paperback,clean,crisp and tight. INV#c1.
Verlag: E. J. Brill, Leiden, The Netherlands, 1952
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cover presents with rubbing/soiling, yellowing/shadowing with age, and corner/edge wear (including length of spine). Text is otherwise tight in binding. Light foxing at beginning and end of this copy. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 292 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.
Verlag: Leiden De Brill 1952, 1952
Anbieter: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Frankreich
in-octavo, 59 pp., 1 tableau dépliant, br Mededelingen van het Rijksmuseum voor volkenkunde, LeidenTrès bon état.
1970/ Anthropological theory, Mededelingen van Het Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde, Leiden. #10. E.J. Brill. Ex-library bound in cloth 59p. Plus fold out chart.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H.P.Leopolds, Den Haag, 1955
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. Inscribed by Author(s).
1912. Offprint, North America, Native Americans. From Internationales Archiv fur Ethnographie, Bd.XXI. 105-114p. Fragile, large sheet that has been folded, in plain grey wrapper covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nijhoff, The Hague, 1977
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 399 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1970
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. A little reading wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 59 pp. C/w fold-out chart .
Verlag: Boucher, Den Haag, 1945
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Halflinnen. Zustand: Gebruikssporen. Eerste druk. 40 pp. Ex-libris. Voorplat aan de randen wat verschoten net als het ruglinnen boven en onder.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 9024761751 ISBN 13: 9789024761753
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn light-green wrappers, lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: vi, 222pp., 12 contributions with footnotes & references, table of contents. Very fine copy., Volume 95: Verhandelingen van het Koninklijk Instituut voor Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foris Publications, Dordrecht, Holland, 1985
ISBN 10: 9067650633 ISBN 13: 9789067650632
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. x, 292 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: N.V. Koek- en Beschuitfabriek v/h G. Hille & Zn., 1938
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele halflinnen band, geïllustreerd met alle ingeplakte plaatjes in kleur, 4to.; Slijtage randen en hoekjes kaft; naamstempel op schutblad.
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Atelier Jensen, 2001
ISBN 10: 9080484725 ISBN 13: 9789080484726
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met (paginagrote) afbeldingen in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Klein opdrachtje op tweede schutblad; klein vlekje op Franse titelpagina.
Verlag: Foris Publications 1984, 1984
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EX-LIBRARY, super octavo softcover (VG-) inscription in ink to front cover; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: new. Amsterdam : North-Holland Publishing Company,1980 Paperback. 20 pp. (Mededelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afd. Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 43, No. 1). Condition : new copy. ISBN 9780444855152. Keywords : ,
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Foris Publications., Dordrecht-Holland / Providence - USA., 1988
Anbieter: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
OBroschur. Second impression. X, 292S. Mit wenigen Tabellen im Text. Reihe / serie: Verhandlingen van het Koninklijk Instituut voor Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde - 103. Zustand: Aus einer Institusbibliothek ausgeschieden, unterer Rücken mit Aufkleber, Titelblatt mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: 8°.
Verlag: 's-Gravenhage, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
's-Gravenhage, 1980. Wrappers. 231 pp. New copy.
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff, Den Haag 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb3rd impression. 8vo. Prelims. + [232pp.] B/w. frontispiece and illustrations. Paperback in two tone blue wrapps. lettered in black, some minor wear to edges. ISBN 902472368X US$15.