Jordan derek (62 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lonely Planet 2002

    1864502495 / 9781864502497

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lonely Planet 2002

    1864502495 / 9781864502497

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lonely Planet 2002

    1864502495 / 9781864502497

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lonely Planet 2002

    1864502495 / 9781864502497

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,30

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jordan Marked Publishing 2018

    0984777571 / 9780984777570

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,69

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jordan Marked Publishing 7/10/2018 2018

    0984777571 / 9780984777570

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Small World 2: Seek and Destroy. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jordan Marked Publishing 2018

    0984777571 / 9780984777570

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,34

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jordan Marked Publishing 2012

    0984777555 / 9780984777556

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lonely Planet 2002

    1864502495 / 9781864502497

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre Cuba sobre dos ruedas con esta guía esencial de Lonely Planet. Explora 42 de las mejores rutas ciclistas de Cuba, desde montañas hasta playas vírgenes con pinturas rupestres. Esta guía ofrece información detallada sobre dónde alojarse, desde campamentos hasta casas privadas y resorts de playa, así como

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antique Collectors Club, London 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Antique Collectors Club, London, 2003. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good. Very clean unmarked copy. Superb photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory#022969.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ACC Art Books 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,80

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CanvasLot 1996

    0968023002 / 9780968023006

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, KanadaThree Hills Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,26

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Faint scuffing on cover. Very gentle wear on cover edges. Light staining on page edge.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ACC Art Books 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 176 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; China fairings, Victorian Collectors and collecting. China fairings, Victorian ; Catalogs. China fairing

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999

    0374104360 / 9780374104368

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, KanadaB-Line Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 11,67 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. Illustrated. ; 453 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ACC Publishing Group 2007

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Book is as new. 176pp with colour photographs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd 1999

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichAardvark Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,80

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Derek Edgington Productions 2012

    098500892X / 9780985008925

    Serie: Fist of Light Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Fist of Light Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,65

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.65 inches. In Stock. Harris, Jordan (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Derek Edgington Productions 2012

    0985008946 / 9780985008949

    Serie: Fist of Light Series, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Fist of Light Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,25

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.73 inches. In Stock. Harris, Jordan (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octagon Press, New York, NY 1979

    0374967687 / 9780374967680

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USAMontana Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Published Without Dust Jacket. 198 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This is a "good" copy that is free of markings in the text.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbridge Suffolk, ANTIQUE COLLECTORS CLUB, 1988

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 22,50 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First publication. Bll. + 176 S. inkl. Alphabetical Index, u. mit zahlr. farb. Abb. von der Objekte. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1135 Mittl.-4°, O(Petrolblau)-GanzKarton/Lnw. mit goldgepr.-Titelung u. OIll.-Umschlag. Sehr gut erhalten.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 176 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; China fairings, Victorian Collectors and collecting. China fairings, Victorian ; Catalogs. China fairing

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ACC Art Books 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. Ex library, associated stamps etc. No jacket. Information clipped from jacket stapled to endpaper. Staple dent on first few pages. Some stamps have been clipped from endpaper and title page. Large scuff on both pastedowns. Contents from title page on appear unread.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: RADIO SPIRITS, * * * * * 2012

    1617090174 / 9781617090172

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USAL. Michael

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,72

    EUR 13,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Audio Book (CD). Zustand: New. New/ Condition $42.16 9781617090172 Fibber McGEE & Molly: Wistful Vista * TAGUE, Derek; JORDAN, Jim; JORDAN, Marian RADIO SPIRITS 2012 UnStated 1sT Edition Mostly Brown Spine, Two Black Rectangles, With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Clam Shell Container, With 10 CDs, 20 Episodes. New Condition, UnOpe

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: AntiqueCC 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Collector Bookstore, Leavenworth, KS, USACollector Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,40

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hard Cover with dust jacket. Zustand: New. Fairings are small Victorian china ornaments, usually with a suitable caption, making a social, political or humorous comment on English life. They were in production from about 1850 to 1914 when the outbreak of the First World War brought this trade to an end. Fairings were made for th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ACC Art Books, UK 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCheerleader Productions Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. A mint hardback copy, with no discernible faults to the book or the dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. The Antique Collectors' Club 2003. 176pp, illustrations throughout almost wholly in colour, cataloguing all known examples in alphabetical order

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 2012

    0374288836 / 9780374288839

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, KanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 15,91

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition of the fourth and final volume of Reich's autobiographical writings. Copy is in near fine condition in like dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antique Collectors Club, Woodbridge Suffollk 2003

    1851494464 / 9781851494460

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCastle Hill Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 21,84 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 176pp, illustrated , illustrated endpapers.bound in blue cloth/gilt with fine dustwrapper, new book reduced; Large Quarto.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jordan Marked Publishing 2018

    0984777571 / 9780984777570

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 21,76

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Translation; First Printing. 161 pages; moderate foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light foxing on the fore-edge. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inqui