Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jordan Marked Publishing 7/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0984777571 ISBN 13: 9780984777570
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Small World 2: Seek and Destroy. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre Cuba sobre dos ruedas con esta guía esencial de Lonely Planet. Explora 42 de las mejores rutas ciclistas de Cuba, desde montañas hasta playas vírgenes con pinturas rupestres. Esta guía ofrece información detallada sobre dónde alojarse, desde campamentos hasta casas privadas y resorts de playa, así como opciones gastronómicas para todos los presupuestos. Incluye consejos de mantenimiento, instrucciones para empacar y transportar tu bicicleta, y una guía de español. EAN: 9781864502497 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Lonely Planet Cycling Cuba Autor: Rosa Jordan| Derek Choukalos Editorial: Lonely Planet Idioma: en Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Antique Collectors Club, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1851494464 ISBN 13: 9781851494460
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Antique Collectors Club, London, 2003. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good. Very clean unmarked copy. Superb photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory#022969.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Faint scuffing on cover. Very gentle wear on cover edges. Light staining on page edge.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club, 2003
ISBN 10: 1851494464 ISBN 13: 9781851494460
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 176 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; China fairings, Victorian Collectors and collecting. China fairings, Victorian ; Catalogs. China fairings. Victorian. Ceramic ornaments. Porcelain ornaments. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0374104360 ISBN 13: 9780374104368
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. Illustrated. ; 453 pages.
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Book is as new. 176pp with colour photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1851494464 ISBN 13: 9781851494460
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Derek Edgington Productions, 2012
ISBN 10: 098500892X ISBN 13: 9780985008925
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Harris, Jordan (illustrator). 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Derek Edgington Productions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985008946 ISBN 13: 9780985008949
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Harris, Jordan (illustrator). 320 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Octagon Press, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0374967687 ISBN 13: 9780374967680
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 198 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This is a "good" copy that is free of markings in the text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodbridge Suffolk, ANTIQUE COLLECTORS CLUB,, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851494464 ISBN 13: 9781851494460
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First publication. Bll. + 176 S. inkl. Alphabetical Index, u. mit zahlr. farb. Abb. von der Objekte. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1135 Mittl.-4°, O(Petrolblau)-GanzKarton/Lnw. mit goldgepr.-Titelung u. OIll.-Umschlag. Sehr gut erhalten.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club, 2003
ISBN 10: 1851494464 ISBN 13: 9781851494460
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 176 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; China fairings, Victorian Collectors and collecting. China fairings, Victorian ; Catalogs. China fairings. Victorian. Ceramic ornaments. Porcelain ornaments. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Ex library, associated stamps etc. No jacket. Information clipped from jacket stapled to endpaper. Staple dent on first few pages. Some stamps have been clipped from endpaper and title page. Large scuff on both pastedowns. Contents from title page on appear unread.
Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Audio Book (CD). Zustand: New. New/ Condition 2012 (illustrator). New/ Condition $42.16 9781617090172 Fibber McGEE & Molly: Wistful Vista * TAGUE, Derek; JORDAN, Jim; JORDAN, Marian RADIO SPIRITS 2012 UnStated 1sT Edition Mostly Brown Spine, Two Black Rectangles, With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Clam Shell Container, With 10 CDs, 20 Episodes. New Condition, UnOpened In Publishers Original Shrink Wrap Packaging. These CDs Are Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Hard Cover with dust jacket. Zustand: New. Fairings are small Victorian china ornaments, usually with a suitable caption, making a social, political or humorous comment on English life. They were in production from about 1850 to 1914 when the outbreak of the First World War brought this trade to an end. Fairings were made for the huge English Fair market, the word 'fair' coming from the Latin feria meaning holiday. The latter was a great day out for the masses with a chance to catch up on gossip, fashions, new ideas and generally have a good time with the chance to buy or win a small china ornament as an agreeable reminder of the occasion. It was these china ornaments that came to be known as 'Fairings'. Derek Jordan describes how and where Fairings were made and catalogues all known examples in alphabetical order by caption. He has also included a number of match-strikers and pin boxes. There is a useful Price Guide to the individual pieces in which the author lists what one would reasonably expect to pay at auction, with a margin of 20% either way. The vexed question of reproductions is discussed in an early chapter and several useful illustrated examples are also included for comparison. This comprehensive Guide, which contains the largest pictorial record of Fairings published to date, will serve as a highly valued source of reference for the beginner as well as the established collector. It will also encourage the casual reader to take more than a passing interest in this intriguing subject.
Anbieter: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. A mint hardback copy, with no discernible faults to the book or the dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. The Antique Collectors' Club 2003. 176pp, illustrations throughout almost wholly in colour, cataloguing all known examples in alphabetical order by caption, notes on reproductions and a (2003) price guide. The standard reference on these delightful Victorian china ornaments. Fairings are small Victorian china ornaments, usually with a suitable caption, making a social, political or humorous comment on English life. They were in production from about 1850 to 1914 when the outbreak of the First World War brought this trade to an end. Fairings were made for the huge English Fair market, the word 'fair' coming from the Latin feria meaning holiday. The latter was a great day out for the masses with a chance to catch up on gossip, fashions, new ideas and generally have a good time with the chance to buy or win a small china ornament as an agreeable reminder of the occasion. It was these china ornaments that came to be known as 'Fairings'. Derek Jordan describes how and where Fairings were made and catalogues all known examples in alphabetical order by caption. He has also included a number of match-strikers and pin boxes. There is a useful Price Guide to the individual pieces in which the author lists what one would reasonably expect to pay at auction, with a margin of 20% either way. The vexed question of reproductions is discussed in an early chapter and several useful illustrated examples are also included for comparison. This comprehensive Guide, which contains the largest pictorial record of Fairings published to date, will serve as a highly valued source of reference for the beginner as well as the established collector. It will also encourage the casual reader to take more than a passing interest in this intriguing subject. We pack our books properly and ship daily from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374288836 ISBN 13: 9780374288839
Anbieter: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition of the fourth and final volume of Reich's autobiographical writings. Copy is in near fine condition in like dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Antique Collectors Club, Woodbridge Suffollk, 2003
ISBN 10: 1851494464 ISBN 13: 9781851494460
Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 176pp, illustrated , illustrated endpapers,.bound in blue cloth/gilt with fine dustwrapper, new book reduced; Large Quarto.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, 1982
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Translation; First Printing. 161 pages; moderate foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light foxing on the fore-edge. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.