Jules cheret (455 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: UCAD 2010

    2916914145 / 9782916914145

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,29

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New.

  • Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, with minor marks on reverse. Unmailed, Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

  • Verlag: Snuggly Books, Sacramento 2023

    1645251454 / 9781645251453

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, USAZiesings

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Trade paperback, New. Sacramento: Snuggly Books:, 2023. Trade paperback, New, 210 pp. Cover artwork by: Jules Cheret "The items in the present volume, all of which are translated into English for the first time by Brian Stableford, include the most distinctive of his narrative experiments, in which he attempted to adapt

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    201116883X / 9782011168832

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,66

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In. Chéret, Jules (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Hachette Livre Bnf 2016

    2011168473 / 9782011168474

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,66

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In. Chéret, Jules (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Somogy 2002

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpanienLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Oficial. Zustand: Parfait état. 63pp.

  • Verlag: Nice 1986

    Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USAArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    183pp. Prof. illus. in color. 4to. Wraps.

  • Verlag: Musee des Beaux-Arts de Nice, Nice 1991

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 30,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. 139 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Text in Japanese and French. Exhibition held at the Odakyu Gallery, Tokyo, 24 April to 12 May 1991; and other venues. TRES BON ETAT. Legerement use. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps slightly sunned, most pronounced on the back cover. Age ton

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Action culturelle municipale 1986

    2901412092 / 9782901412090

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 18,04

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bon. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Verlag: Studio Designs, UK 1993

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,99

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Blue cloth padded board Hardcover, with gold lettering on the front board, red silk marker. Not ex. library. 82 gilt edged pages, illustrated with 12 superb colour plates, which have the appearance of holiday posters. Includes: "Leona Dare" by Jules Cheret, "Cross-Channel Steamer, Dieppe

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Les Arts DÃ coratifs 2010

    2916914145 / 9782916914145

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,86

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc 1985

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. REDOUTE DES ETUDIANTS. CLOSERIE DES LILAS, 1894 (Jules Chéret) Dover Publications, Inc, Circa 1985. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 10 gr

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc 1990

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. THEATRE DE L'OPERA. CARNAVAL VEGLIONE DE GALA, 1986 (Jules Chéret) Dover Publications, Inc, Circa 1990. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 1

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc 1985

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. THEATRE DE L'OPERA. 1ER BAL MASQUÉ (Jules Chéret) Dover Publications, Inc, Circa 1985. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 10 gramos. - - - N

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc 1985

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. THE THÉÁTROPHONE COMPANY, 1890 (Jules Chéret) Dover Publications, Inc, Circa 1985. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 10 gramos. - - - NOTAS

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc 1985

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. PALAIS DE GLACE. CHAMPS ELYSÉES, 1896 (Jules Chéret) Dover Publications, Inc, Circa 1985. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 10 gramos. - -

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Magna Books 1985

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. PANTOMIMES LUMINEUSES (Jules Chéret) Magna Books, Circa 1985. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 10 gramos. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Muy

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Magna Books 1985

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, SpanienLibros Fugitivos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Manuscript. Zustand: Like New. POSTAL. POSTER DESIGN FOR CIGARRETES (Jules Chéret) Magna Books, Circa 1985. SIN CIRCULAR. Otros. 1 paginas mas cubiertas. 10,5x14,5 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Color. NOTA: La fecha es aproximada, no se indica fecha de edición en el ejemplar consultado. Peso: 10 gramos. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTA

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Musee des beaux-arts, Jules Cheret 1986

    2901412041 / 9782901412045

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USAReader's Corner, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: wraps. First Edition. This is volume 2 of the Cahiers Henri Matisse. Trade paperback, cream colored covers. A near fine copy. (I am listing Volumes 1, 3, & 4 also).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dover, New York 1980

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, SpanienBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cubiertas editorial. Zustand: Bueno. Primera edición. 60 pp. todas ilustradas. Size: 31 x 24 Cm. Jules Chéret (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Französisch

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FrankreichLibrairie Trois Plumes

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 18,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Jules Chéret (1836-1932), peintre, affichiste, lithographe ; Marie Creuzet (1849-1937), épouse de Jules Chéret. C.A. (de Marie Creuzet), sd, 3 lignes. « En admiration, avec toutes leurs félicitations et leur fidèle souvenir ». [464].

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dover Publications 1992

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Eleutheria, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Eleutheria

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 48,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Les Arts Decoratifs, Paris 2010

    2916914145 / 9782916914145

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, USAGebhard and Burkhart Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hard cover. a near fine copy with bumped corners. 366 pages, index, Bibliographie. Published in French. The book is very heavy so to ship it overseas will be around $60. It is a delightful book with so much of Cheret's work .Poster work and ads both are colorful and well loved. Cheret, Jules (illus

  • Verlag: 1926. 1926

    Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FrankreichLoïc Simon

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,00

    EUR 19,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Article (4 pages, 6 reproductions de pastels en sépia) dans L'Illustration. Numéro sans publicités.

  • Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, ZypernContentum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Zypern nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Loose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Reading young woman on a chair German: Lesen junge Frau auf einem Stuhl French: Lis une jeune femme sur une chaise Spanish: Leyendo joven mujer en una silla High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (184

  • Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, ZypernContentum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Zypern nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Loose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Reading young woman on a chair German: Lesen junge Frau auf einem Stuhl French: Lis une jeune femme sur une chaise Spanish: Leyendo joven mujer en una silla High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (184

  • Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, ZypernContentum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Zypern nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Loose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Woman surrounded by tools and materials of a printmaker German: Frau umgeben von Werkzeugen und Materialien einer Druckerei French: Femme entourée d'outils et de matériaux d'un imprimeur Spanish: Mujer rodeada de herramientas y materiales de un grabador High-quality fine-ar

  • Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, ZypernContentum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Zypern nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Loose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Dancing figures German: Tanzfiguren French: Chiffres pour la danse Spanish: Figuras de baile High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1893). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt

  • Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, ZypernContentum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Zypern nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Loose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Cover for Les Posters Illustrees by Ernest Maindron German: Cover für Les Posters Illustrees von Ernest Maindron French: Couverture des affiches illustrées par Ernest Maindron Spanish: Cubierta para carteles Illustrees de Ernest Maindron High-quality fine-art reproduction b

  • Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, ZypernContentum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,99

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Zypern nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Loose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Earnings awarded by Société des Artistes Lithographes Français German: Verdienste verliehen von Société des Artistes Lithographes Français French: Gains décernés par la Société des Artistes Lithographies English Spanish: Ganancias otorgadas por la Société des Artistes Litho