Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Duizend & Een, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 9071346323 ISBN 13: 9789071346323
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good book with colour photographs. 0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Publishers, 2002, 1001
ISBN 10: 9071346323 ISBN 13: 9789071346323
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, flaps, 4to 64 pp., ca. 40 plates Passing the Information started as an exhibition of the same name in Xiamen, China in early spring 2002; the leading roles are played by three Chinese girls; LIKE NEW condition.
Verlag: Mediamatic, Amsterdam, 1991
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Mediamatic Vol 5 No 4 Otaku (Radical Boredom) with pieces by Alfred Birnbaum, Gerald Van Der Kaap, Volker Grassmuck, Paul Groot, Sonja Snoek and others. Text in Dutch and English. Black and white reproductions. Near fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duizend en Een Uitgeverij, 2018
ISBN 10: 9071346501 ISBN 13: 9789071346507
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. 63 Seiten mit zahlreichen Fotografien Kt. ; 29 cm Mit einigen leichten Gebrauchsspuren, in einem ansonsten recht guten Zustand. B6/7 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 431.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Duizend & Een, Amserdam, 2002
ISBN 10: 9071346323 ISBN 13: 9789071346323
Anbieter: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover Stiff Folds. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 63 pages, illustrated in colour photographs. Text in English. - Passing the Information - Gerald Van Der Kaap - As new copy. Size: 286 x 235 Mm. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Duizend & Een, Amsterdam, 1996
ISBN 10: 9071346269 ISBN 13: 9789071346262
Anbieter: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. edition of 2500 copies, design by Gerald Van Der Kaap and Linda van Deursen, Litt. - Frits Gierstberg and Rik Suermondt, Het Nederlandse fotoboek, Een thematisch selectie, na 1945, NAi Uitgevers, Rotterdam 2012, page 205, 592 gr, 27,5 x 24 cm.
Verlag: Amsterdam : The Blind Trust, 1989
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, 8vo.
Verlag: Amsterdam : The Blind Trust, 1988
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, 8vo.
Verlag: Amsterdam : The Blind Trust, 1988
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, 8vo.
Verlag: Stichting Pretentieus Rotterdam, 1984
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover journal, staple-bound, 38 pages; in English with Dutch texts laid in; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Stichting Pretentieus Rotterdam, 1983
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover journal, staple-bound, 30 pages; in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Deutschland
softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 64 p. ISBN: 9789071346323 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 432.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1991
ISBN 10: 9050060552 ISBN 13: 9789050060554
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very minor wear to cover.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam,, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
Unpag. mit Abbildungen. Cover: Linda van Deursen / Isa Genzken / Paul Strand. Beinhaltet Beiträge von Jos Alderse Baas / Bibikov, Anton Corbijn, Peter Giele, Paul Groot, Peter Klashorst, Mark Kremer, Erwin Olaf u.a. gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°. Orig.-Karton (Kanten etwas berieben).
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Niederlande
Stiff pictorial wrappers, 28 x 24,3 cms., 52 pp. throughout illustrated, partly in colour, printed on various types of paper.
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Large Quarto size (4to). in colour printed stiff card covers, 63pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : Uitgeverij Duizend & Een/1001 Publishers, 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 9071346501 ISBN 13: 9789071346507
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover, 48 unnumbered pages : color illustrations, facsimiles ; 17 x 24 cm. Fine.
Anbieter: Art Data, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Collectible; Very Good. Little crease to bottom corner, otherwise fine.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Idea Books., 1988
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
8°, ongepag. m. afbeeldingen, geillustr. paperback; mooi ex. Eerste uitgave: "dit nummer is het laatste van ZIEN en het eerste van BLIND". Titel op rug: "Who are we to be blind". Interessant lay-out en typo door het designer duo Mevis & van Deursen. Bijdragen van o.a. J.Zwagermann, A.Corbijn en E.Olaf. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Verlag: Amsterdam 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Niederlande
8vo, stiff wrps., illustrated, 120 p. In fine condition. K2.
Verlag: DuizendenEen, Amsterdam 2002, 2002
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Large 4to, pictorial wrps., illustrated, 64 p. (Photography) In very good condition. K20.
Verlag: Zien Magazine, Rotterdam and New York, 1986
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Softcover. Issue No. 9, published in conjunction with "A Distanced View: One Aspect of Recent Art from Belgium, France, Germany, and Holland," a 1986 exhibition at The New Museum in New York. Text in English. Near Fine in perfect-bound wrappers.
Verlag: Idea Books, Amsterdam, 1988
ISBN 10: 0001675966 ISBN 13: 9780001675964
Anbieter: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages unnumbered, illustrated in B&W. Txt in Dutch and partly in English.- Blind, Vol 1 Nr 1, Winter 1988/89 - Edited by Paul Groot, Peter Klasdhorst and Gerald van der Kaap. Contribution by Jos Alderse Baas, Bibikov, Corbijn, Peter Giele, Klashorst, Dokoupil and others. Cover by Linda van Deursen, Isa Genzken and Paul Strand. Fine copy, no crack in spine. (This is the last issue of ZIEN and the first issue of Blind) Vol1 nr 2 juni 1989 - contributions by Mike von Bibikov, Paul Groot, David Robbins, David LaevittRijkje Vermeulen and others. Fine as new copy. Size: 202 x 131 Mm. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Artlab/Threelight Co], 1992
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2 Bände in Textilbeschichteten Schuber, dieser etwas berieben, Ecken etwas bestossen in Englisch and Japanisch Bücher sind in gutem Zustand, nur sehr geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 597.
Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1991. 52 pp., ills. b/w and col., 4to, softcover. Text in English and Dutch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Blind Amsterdam 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Libereso, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Paperback in very good condition. Light wear.
Anbieter: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Niederlande
Rotterdam, Gerard Van Der Kaap (Publisher). 1983 32pp. 29cm.x29cm. Soft cover.Good attractive fine copy Full colour and bl.w. photos. Text English, but removable Dutch text section. l Contributors: Gilbert & George, G. Badger, Lude Van Halem, Kees Homan, Robert Mapplethorpe, George Whiteside, Marriët Haveman, Henk R. Elenga, Henri Lewis. Homo erotisch magazine.
Verlag: Artforum, 1983
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Issue edited by Ingrid Sischy. Essays "A Note Concerning Francis Picabia," by Harald Szeemann; "Imagining Nowhere: Richard Tuttle's 'Monkey's Recovery,'" by Klaus Kertess; "Breaking the Contract: A Conversation with Peter Greenaway," by Stuart Morgan; "Triple Entendre," a project by General Idea; "Enchantment and Revolution - Joan Miró," by Roland Penrose; "Jack Goldstein: The Trace of Absence," by Jean Fisher; "Vija Celmins: Drawings without Withdrawing," by Kenneth Baker; "Susan Sontag's Unguided Tour," by Gary Indiana; "'Books': Frederic Tuten on 'Ranxerox,'" by Frederic Tuten; "Gulliver Speaks," by Greil Marcus; "Forum," by John Howell and Lisa Liebmann. Reviews by Lisa Liebmann, Ronny H. Cohen, Kate Linker, Thomas Lawson, John Howell, Glenn O'Brien, Richard Armstrong, Barbara Kruger, Charles Hagen, Donald Kuspit, Jeanne Silverthorne, Michael Bonesteel, Carol Donnell-Kotrozo, Howard Singerman, Melinda Wortz, Suzaan Boettger, Robert Artkins, Susan C. Larsen, Ida Panicelli, Barbara Maestri, Aurora Garcia, Denys Zacharopoulos, Gérald Van Der Kaap, Max Wechsler, Annelie Pohlen, and Stuart Morgan. Cover: Joan Miró.