Kaiser joan (171 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, USAPatrico Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,02
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,27
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,62
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,51
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. A guide to the current prices of Sandwich Glass, keyed to all five volumes of Kaiser and Barlow's The Glass Industry in Sandwich. AUTHOR: As a collector, Raymond E. Barlow has accumulated in excess of eight tons of fragments dug out from the actual site of the Boston and Sandwich Glass Company… as well as other small glass companies in Sandwich, Massachusetts. Some of his private collection has been on display at: Sandwich Glass Museum, Sandwich, Massachusetts; Colony House Museum, Keene, New Hampshire; Christian Dorflinger Museum, White Mills, Pennsylvania; The Jones Museum of Glass and Ceramics, Sebago, Maine; and Wheaton Village, Millville, New Jersey._x000D_As a writer, Raymond E. Barlow for many years wrote a column for several antiques periodicals and newspapers._x000D_As an authority, he devoted forty years to informative, humorous lectures, speaking to antiques collectors and dealers throughout the country. Ray Barlow also appeared on television programs including PBS George Michael's Antiques and ABC Good Morning, America._x000D_With over thirty years of appraising for estates and at Appraisal Days for museums and antiques shows, and over fifty years as a collector, Raymond E. Barlow has established respect and acclaim as the leading authority and historian of the glass industry in Sandwich, Massachusetts._x000D__x000D_As a collector, Joan E. Kaiser has spent thirty-seven years collecting Early American Glass, primarily Sandwich. Some of her private collection has been on display at: Sandwich Glass Museum, Sandwich, Massachusetts; and The Jones Gallery of Glass and Ceramics, Sebago, Maine._x000D_As a writer, she has written for several major antiques periodicals and newspapers, and edits the Sandwich Glass Museum's annual journal The Acorn._x000D_As an authority, Joan E. Kaiser has devoted twenty-seven years as a dealer in Early American Glass, twenty years of appraisal work, and eight years as manager to organize and conduct antiques shows. She presents slide lectures at symposiums and glass club meetings, and shares her knowledge at major glass shows._x000D_For the last forty-three years, she has devoted much of her time to technical illustrating, and for the last twenty years has devoted full time as head of the research team in charge of this project. Her skill in this field is dramatically illustrated in the maps and drawings that are an intricate part of these volumes._x000D__x000D_ _x000D__x000D_ Late phases, including Nehemiah Packwoods and J.B. Vodon glass cutters. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The Glass Industry in Sandwich is a five volume series of books presenting a factual account of glass produced by the glass companies that were located in Sandwich, Massachusetts, between 1825 and 1922. Included are color photos of over 2300 Sandwich glass objects that have been thoroughly researched and… authenticated by Sandwich glass experts Raymond E. Barlow and Joan E. Kaiser, who have worked together for twenty-two years. Recognized by the antiques industry as the "Bible" in its field, this magnificent set of books has become a trusted reference used by glass curators of major museums as well as by early American glass collectors, antiques dealers and auctioneers. Each photo is accompanied by dimensions, approximate time of production, and captions that detail methods of manufacture and sources of documentation. Comparisons are made between objects manufactured in Sandwich glass houses and objects produced in foreign and other American factories. This final volume contains 283 color photos of a variety of objects, from very fine cut and engraved ware to household, commercial, and scientific necessities that came under the heading of "general assortment" when they were marketed in the 1800's. A supplement to Volumes One, Two, Three and Four features objects that were not available for study at the time the books were written. A roster of 1500 employees and their occupations is included as an aid to documentation. There are still bargains to be had for as little as $10 as illustrated by the little-known or previously undocumented pieces pictured in this volume. Extremely rare articles have increased in value to as much as $35,000. Authorities Raymond E. Barlow and Joan E. Kaiser present to you a compendium of glass identifiable and collectable as Sandwich glass. A price guide is available that lists prices for each piece in clear and assorted colors, and updates the prices listed in previously published Barlow-Kaiser price guides.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kaiser, Joan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,10
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The Glass Industry in Sandwich is a five volume series of books presenting a factual account of glass produced by the glass companies that were located in Sandwich, Massachusetts, between 1825 and 1922. Included are color photos of over 2300 Sandwich glass objects that have been thoroughly researched and… authenticated by Sandwich glass experts Raymond E. Barlow and Joan E. Kaiser, who have worked together for twenty-two years. Recognized by the antiques industry as the "Bible" in its field, this magnificent set of books has become a trusted reference used by glass curators of major museums as well as by early American glass collectors, antiques dealers and auctioneers. Each photo is accompanied by dimensions, approximate time of production, and captions that detail methods of manufacture and sources of documentation. Comparisons are made between objects manufactured in Sandwich glass houses and objects produced in foreign and other American factories. This final volume contains 283 color photos of a variety of objects, from very fine cut and engraved ware to household, commercial, and scientific necessities that came under the heading of "general assortment" when they were marketed in the 1800's. A supplement to Volumes One, Two, Three and Four features objects that were not available for study at the time the books were written. A roster of 1500 employees and their occupations is included as an aid to documentation. There are still bargains to be had for as little as $10 as illustrated by the little-known or previously undocumented pieces pictured in this volume. Extremely rare articles have increased in value to as much as $35,000. Authorities Raymond E. Barlow and Joan E. Kaiser present to you a compendium of glass identifiable and collectable as Sandwich glass. A price guide is available that lists prices for each piece in clear and assorted colors, and updates the prices listed in previously published Barlow-Kaiser price guides.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,95
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,72
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,72
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,18
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kaiser, Joan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,61
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,96
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,12
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: MGM (Video & DVD) 2006-01-31 00:00:00 2006
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,70
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Kaiser, Joan (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. West Chester, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 4to., Unpaginated (text block measures approx. 0.5in.), cover light shelf wear at edges and corners, light sunning/fading, otherwise quite good; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & W…hite/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. West Chester, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 4to., Unpaginated (text block measures approx. 0.5in.), Cover light shelf wear at edges and corners, light sunning/fading, otherwise quite good; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & W…hite/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Kaiser, Joan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,37
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,37
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publications / Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Company, West Chester, PA 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, USAMontana Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dust Jacket. 308 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: The reason for the lower "good" rating is because there is some light tan staining and minor foxing on the top fore-edge. Ot…herwise the book is very good plus. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Verlag: Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1987), Windham, NH 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). ISBN 0887400825. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,35
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,36
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.