Kidd rick kennett (9 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,62
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: fine/fine. First edition. Octavo. 9" x 5 1/2". 235pp Limited to 500 copies. A fine copy in an equally nice dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,62
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Thus. 22.5 x 14.5 cm. Octavo. 235pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. First printing of the Ash-Tree Press edition, limited to 500 copies. Twelve stories inspired by William Hope Hodgson's "Canacki the Ghost-Finder".

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 156,26
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 209,93
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Paul Lowe, dustwrapper. 1st edition. The Carnacki tales of William Hope Hodgson contain several references to never-described cases. Chico Kidd and Rick Kennett explore those references in the stories which go to make up this highly acclaimed collection o.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, USAknew_4_you
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 263,41
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. NEW Canadian HARDBACK. LIMITED Ed. of 500. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 368,67
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, BC 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USABookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Twelve new tales involving William Hope Hodgson's Carnacki the Ghost-Finder, based on cases mentioned but never explained in the original stories - four of these tales were first published in a pamphlet in 1992. Hardcover in jacket, as picture…d; near fine in near fine jacket, clean & unmarked; one of 500 printed. Size: Octavo.

Verlag: Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, British Columbia 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, USAJohn W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,29
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Octavo, cloth. Limited to 500 copies. New collection of stories using Hodgson's Carnacki character. Several first appeared in a chapbook. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. (11442).

Verlag: Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, BC 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USAHeartwood Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 133,94
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Limited Edition. No. 472 Cheyne Walk by A.F. Kidd & Rick Kennett (Limited First) Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. First edition limited to 500 copies. BOOK.