Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1983
ISBN 10: 0819136107 ISBN 13: 9780819136107
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition (Unstated). 346 pages; dog-earing to the top corner of a couple of pages. Light to moderate foxing to the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York, 1968
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 272pp, W/full markings and pocket, wear, soil. Weight is 2 lb. Second Printing, Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballinger Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0884101886 ISBN 13: 9780884101888
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiii, 370 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket [0884101886].
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 327 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xiii, 272 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0124113508]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Creased, 272pp.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Basel : E. Reinhardt, 1973
ISBN 10: 349700703X ISBN 13: 9783497007035
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 156 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Basel : E. Reinhardt, 1975
ISBN 10: 3497007587 ISBN 13: 9783497007585
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 198 S. : Ill. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Taschenbuch; Zustand: Gut. 334 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Verlag: Harper & Bros., 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 562 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned, particularly spine. Some additional marks and staining to surfaces.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 283 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (Psychology, Learning).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinhardt, 1973/75., München / Basel,, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Deutschland
156, 257, 334 S. Kt. Namenstempel a. Vorsatz d. 1. u. 2. Bandes, sonst gut erhalten. de.
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 158 pages.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 272 pgs. Previous owner's name on first page. Sound binding. Very slight exterior wear. Dust jacket is slightly scuffed. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Verlag: New York, Harper, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Previous owner's signature to ffep. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 562 pages; Description: 562 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Educational psychology. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Harper & Row
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. Moderate amount of notations throughout the book. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Harper & Row, 1975
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Softcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002634.
Verlag: Ballinger Publishing, Cambridge, 1979
ISBN 10: 0884101886 ISBN 13: 9780884101888
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Scholarly study of children's learning comparing Klausmeier's conceptual learning and development (CLD) theory with Piaget's theory of cognitive development. Hardcover, imitation brown leather, gilt titling. Light wear to book, minor spotting & rubbing to spine; page edges foxed; jacket lightly rubbed &edgeworn with internal foxing. Text clean; xiii, blank, 370 pages; indexes, references, tables, figures. Size: Octavo.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 228 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third edition. Ex-library copy with usual markings thus very good.
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 156 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. ISBN: 349700703X Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Verlag: New York, Harper, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Previous owner's signature to ffep. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 562 pages; Description: 562 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Educational psychology. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly else fine in lightly rubbed about fine dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, 1968
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 720 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1070.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0124114504.
Verlag: Harper and Row, 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner name to front and rear end paper. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Verlag: Harper International, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 720 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.
Verlag: Harper and Row, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Second Edition. 720 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page and a few tape marks on first few blank pages. The Main Purpose Of The Second Edition Is To Present Material Which Will Help Students Learn More Efficiently As Individuals And Will Also Help Them As Professional Workers In Education, Psychology, And Related Fields.