Knapp alexander (115 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Tudor Publishing Co. nd, New York
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. reprint. 8vo, 427 pp., With notes, revisions and additions by William H. Klapp Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Deliberate Practice in Motivational Interviewing (Essentials of Deliberate Practice Series)
Manuel, Jennifer Knapp; Ernst PhD, Denise; Vaz, Alexandre; Rousmaniere PhD, Tony
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association (edition 1) 2022
Serie: Essentials of Deliberate Practice, Buch 4 von 16. Buch 4 von 16 - Essentials of Deliberate Practice
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Deliberate Practice in Motivational Interviewing (Essentials of Deliberate Practice Series)
Manuel, Jennifer Knapp; Ernst PhD, Denise; Vaz, Alexandre; Rousmaniere PhD, Tony
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association (edition 1) 2022
Serie: Essentials of Deliberate Practice, Buch 4 von 16. Buch 4 von 16 - Essentials of Deliberate Practice
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Duden, Basiswissen Schule; Teil: Englisch - Abitur
Dagmar Knapp; Elisabeth Schmitz-Wensch; Ulrich Bauer; Alexander Hutton; Peter Huuck; Ute Lembeck; Anja Oppermann-Gruber
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mannheim ; Leipzig ; Wien ; Zürich : Dudenverlag 2004
Serie: Basiswissen Schule, Buch 19 von 83. Buch 19 von 83 - Basiswissen Schule
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , DeutschlandKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,90
EUR 19,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 360 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. + 1 CD-ROM Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 716.

Journal of the American Musicological Society, Volume 53, Number 2 (Summer 2000)
Grey, Thomas S. (ed.); Maiani, Brad; Knapp, Raymond; Rehding, Alexander
Verlag: American Musiological Society, Philadelphia 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Maiani, Approaching the communion melodies. Knapp, A tale of two symphonies: converging narratives of divine reconciliation in Beethoven's Fifh and Sixth. Rehding, The quesst for the origins of music in Germany circa 1900. 9.25" tall; 250 pa…ges. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Deliberate Practice in Motivational Interviewing (Essentials of Deliberate Practice Series)
Manuel, Jennifer Knapp; Ernst PhD, Denise; Vaz, Alexandre; Rousmaniere PhD, Tony
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association (edition 1) 2022
Serie: Essentials of Deliberate Practice, Buch 4 von 16. Buch 4 von 16 - Essentials of Deliberate Practice
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Medieval Texts & Contemporary Readers:
Edited by Laurie Finke and Martin Shichtman; Introduction by Laurie Finke and Martin Shichtman; Contributing authors: H. Narshall Leicester, Robert Hanning, Laurie Finke, Louis Mackey, Martin Shichtman, Alexandre Leupin, Peggy Knapp, Rachel Jacoff, Sheila Delany, Peter Travis, Marina Scordilis Brownlee, and Alain Renoir.
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York / London, England 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. ix, 264 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8747545.
Weitere BilderDeliberate Practice in Motivational Interviewing
Tony Rousmaniere, Jennifer Knapp Manuel, Denise Ernst, Alexandre Vaz
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association, US 2022
Serie: Essentials of Deliberate Practice, Buch 4 von 16. Buch 4 von 16 - Essentials of Deliberate Practice
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,92
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Deliberate practice exercises help clinicians develop competence in fundamental motivational interviewing skills to better assist clients with change goals, like quitting addictive behaviors and developing healthier habits, and to improve treatment engagement and retention.These exercises present role-pl…aying scenarios in which two trainees act as a client and a clinician, switching back and forth under the guidance of a supervisor. The clinician improvises appropriate and authentic responses to client statements organized into three difficulty levels-beginner, intermediate, and advanced-that reflect common client questions and concerns. The first 2 exercises focus on specific skills, such as offering simple and complex reflections and affirmations, eliciting change talk, supporting client autonomy, and collaboratively mapping session agendas. These are followed by two comprehensive exercises-an annotated transcript and free-form mock therapy sessions-in which trainees integrate essential skills into one session.Step-by-step instructions guide participants through the exercises, identify criteria for skill mastery, and explain how to monitor and adjust difficulty. Guidelines and forms to help trainers and trainees get the most out of training are also provided.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,59
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 49,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,19
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020-02-20 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,29
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USALee Madden, Book Dealer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,72
EUR 4,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; few, small, faint foxing spots on title page, otherwise bright, clean interior. 8vo, 90 pp; illustrated throughout.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,70
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,24
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Deliberate Practice in Motivational Interviewing
Manuel, Jennifer Knapp/ Ernst, Denise/ Rousmaniere, Tony/ Vaz, Alexandre
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Psychological Assn 2022
Serie: Essentials of Deliberate Practice, Buch 4 von 16. Buch 4 von 16 - Essentials of Deliberate Practice
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,90
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 212 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Deliberate Practice in Motivational Interviewing (Essentials of Deliberate Practice Series)
Manuel, Jennifer Knapp; Ernst PhD, Denise; Vaz, Alexandre; Rousmaniere PhD, Tony
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association 2022
Serie: Essentials of Deliberate Practice, Buch 4 von 16. Buch 4 von 16 - Essentials of Deliberate Practice
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,07
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, USAMarlton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,00
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2024.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 51,34
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,23
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Dorland's illustrated medical dictionary.
Dorland, W. A. Newman (William Alexander Newman), 1864-1956. ; [Francis Heed Adler, Leslie Brainerd Arey, Murrey L Barr, Baruch S Blumberg, Macfarlane Burnet, Charles Justin Burstone, Thelma Charen, H O J Collier, Ross M Colvin, Bernard D Davis, Richard V Eck, James R Eckman, J H Edwards, A Rebekah Fisk, Bernard K Forscher, H William Gilmore, Bruce W Halstead, Webb haymaker, Harry Healey, Werner Heidel, Robert D Knapp, Robert T Lentz, W B McDaniel, Ralph McDonald, Lawrence MacKenzie, Paul MacLean, Henry Clinton Maguire, Rolland Main, Adam Moore, Joseph Muhler, Elsie Murray, Richard, Norman, Ronan O'Rahilly, Gerald Perkoff, Ralph Phillips, Ronald Ping, Oscar Richards, Jacob Richard, RIchard Rosenfield, Ernest Runyon, Frederick Sargent]
Verlag: Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,15
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from v…arious fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 22nd International Conference on Software Engineering and Formal Methods, SEFM 2024, held in Aveiro, Portugal, during November 68, 2024.The 23 full papers included in this book were carefully reviewed and selected from 68 submissions. The t…opics covered range from formal modelling, specification, and design in software development over safety-critical, fault-tolerant, and secure systems to real-time, hybrid, and cyber-physical systems and quantum computing. This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 22nd International Conference on Software Engineering and Formal Methods, SEFM 2024, held in Aveiro, Portugal, during November 68, 2024.The 23 full papers included in this book were carefully reviewed and selected from 68 submissions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Cambridge Composer Studies, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Cambridge Composer Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,65
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,90
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 76,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2004th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Critical Systems - Formal Methods and Automated Verification : Joint 21st International Workshop on Formal Methods for Industrial Critical Systems and 16th International Workshop on Automated Verification of Critical Systems, FMICS-AVoCS 2016, Pisa, Italy, September 26-28, 2016, Proceedings
Ter Beek, Maurice H. (EDT); Gnesi, Stefania (EDT); Knapp, Alexander (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Radical Innovations of Software and Systems Engineering in the Future : 9th International Workshop, Rissef 2002, Venice, Italy, October 7-11. 2002 : Revised Papers
Wirsing, Martin (EDT); Knapp, Alexander (EDT); Simonetta, Balsamo (EDT); Rissef 200 (2002 Venice, Italy); Balsamo, Simonetta
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.