Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition. A Near Fine copy in blue printed wraps with a touch of edgewear, else minimal shelfwear with an uncreased spine. Internally clean and free of markings. // 'Translated from the Dutch by Jacquelyn Pope. The first major collection of Hester Knibbe's work to be published in English, HUNGERPOTS brings together a selection of poems displaying the range and skill of one of the most important Dutch poets writing today. Heralded by critics and the recipient of major European literary awards, Knibbe, in language that is both straightforward and subversive, casts and recasts themes of life, loss, and longing. The work in this selection traces the career of a poet now in full flight and at the apogee of her career.' -- publisher.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secular Societies, Spiritual Selves?: The Gendered Triangle of Religion, Secularity and Spirituality (Gendering the Study of Religion in the Social Sciences) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eyewear Publishing, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1908998806 ISBN 13: 9781908998804
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The first major collection of Hester Knibbes work to be published in English, Hungerpots brings together a selection of poems displaying the range and skill of one of the most important Dutch poets writing today. Heralded by critics and the recipient of major literary awards, Knibbe, in language that is both straightforward and subversive, casts and recasts themes of life, loss, and longing. The work in this selection traces the career of a poet now in full flight and at the apogee of her career. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The first major collection of Hester Knibbe's work to be published in English, Hungerpots brings together a selection of poems displaying the range and skill of one of the most important Dutch poets writing today. Heralded by critics and the recipient of major literary awards, Knibbe, in language that is both straightforward and subversive, casts and recasts themes of life, loss, and longing. The work in this selection traces the career of a poet now in full flight and at the apogee of her career.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,35
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 105 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. pp.
Verlag: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2010
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Singleissuemagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Near Fine. 2010. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 182 [first numbered page is 99] [plus ads at the rear]. Near Fine with a nick to the spine heel rear corner clph (poetry).
Zustand: New. pp.
Verlag: Infotainment World Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1572800763 ISBN 13: 9781572800762
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. First printing as indicated by number line descending to one. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. ; 0 pages.
EUR 15,22
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schindler, Wien, 1984
Anbieter: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Türkei
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo. (17 x 12 cm). In German. 123, [3] p., maps. numerous b/w plts. Ephesos im Spiegel seiner Inschriften. Ephesus in the mirror of his inscriptions.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Psychotherapeutische handleiding voor persoonlijke spirituele bewustwording.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equinox Publishing Ltd, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 180050070X ISBN 13: 9781800500709
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Religion is studied from a multitude of approaches and methodologies: history, anthropology, philosophy, sociology, psychology and the academic study of religion. This volume differs from most other introductions and handbooks in that it draws on ongoing research to show how researchers approach their topics. Its aim is to provide orientation in this multidisciplinary context without attempting to homogenize the field.The introduction provides students with an overview of four key issues that are at stake when choosing an approach to studying religion in a multidisciplinary context: the ways scholars conceptualize and delineate religion as an object of study what theory is and what it is for at what level of analysis research may take place the problem of belief the study of religion.In subsequent chapters, each author discusses material from their own research to demonstrate the approach and methodology they apply and what kind of insights these yield.Intended for undergraduate students of religion as well as broader audiences interested in the study of religion, this book will enable students to orient themselves with the various methodologies and perspectives that may be deployed to formulate and answer their own research questions. This volume differs from most other introductions and handbooks in that it draws on ongoing research to show how researchers approach their topics. Its aim is to provide orientation in this multidisciplinary context without attempting to homogenize the field. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equinox Publishing Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 180050070X ISBN 13: 9781800500709
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Religion is studied from a multitude of approaches and methodologies: history, anthropology, philosophy, sociology, psychology and the academic study of religion. This volume differs from most other introductions and handbooks in that it draws on ongoing research to show "how" researchers approach their topics. Its aim is to provide orientation in this multidisciplinary context without attempting to homogenize the field.The introduction provides students with an overview of four key issues that are at stake when choosing an approach to studying religion in a multidisciplinary context:. the ways scholars conceptualize and delineate "religion" as an object of study. what theory is and what it is for. at what level of analysis research may take place. the "problem of belief" the study of religion.In subsequent chapters, each author discusses material from their own research to demonstrate the approach and methodology they apply and what kind of insights these yield.Intended for undergraduate students of religion as well as broader audiences interested in the study of religion, this book will enable students to orient themselves with the various methodologies and perspectives that may be deployed to formulate and answer their own research questions.
EUR 36,53
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equinox Publishing (UK) 10/13/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 180050070X ISBN 13: 9781800500709
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Religion as Relation: Studying Religion in Context. Book.
Verlag: Universiteit Leiden., 2002
ISBN 10: 9051705697 ISBN 13: 9789051705690
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. 189 pp.
Zustand: Neuf.
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Arbeiderspers, 2005
ISBN 10: 9029562692 ISBN 13: 9789029562690
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, stofomslag, 8vo.; Vouw hoekje flap stofomslag achterin.