Knott l (198 Ergebnisse)

Writing After Fifty: How to Find-Enjoy-And Make Money from a New Career As a Writer After You Retire
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Writing After Fifty: How to Find-Enjoy-And Make Money from a New Career As a Writer After You Retire
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Writing After Fifty: How to Find-Enjoy-And Make Money from a New Career As a Writer After You Retire
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Writing After Fifty: How to Find-Enjoy-And Make Money from a New Career As a Writer After You Retire
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Offers advice on setting up an office, keeping a journal, taking writing courses, working as a freelance reviewer or journalist, and preparing manuscripts for submission Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock phot…o and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Writing After Fifty: How to Find-Enjoy-And Make Money from a New Career As a Writer After You Retire
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. 1985
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition/First printing. The jacket has wear at the top edge with a few very tiny chips, else fine. The book has a trace of dust soiling to the top edges, else fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,43
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Thibodeau, Piper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,43
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Thibodeau, Piper (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2025
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Buch 122 von 154. Buch 122 von 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,98
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Knott, Lizzie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very nice copy of book; light normal dust jacket wear. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cincinnati, Ohio : Writer's Digest Books, 1985 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, USAInkberry Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 218 p.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2025
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Buch 122 von 154. Buch 122 von 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Knott, Lizzie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research, Buch 47 von 74. Buch 47 von 74 - Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USAGoodwill Southern California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,44
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research, Buch 47 von 74. Buch 47 von 74 - Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson, Foster & Scott, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 188 Pages. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,06
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Thomas Allen Ltd., Toronto 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USADorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with gray tweed binding. 110 pages.
Verlag: Grace Knott Smocking Supplies, Toronto, Canada 1947
- Softcover
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USAA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine area is somewhat worn and faded, otherwise covers in good condition. Text clean, binding sound.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,17
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Goodway, Simon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,27
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Goodway, Simon (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Nelson, Foster and Scott, Toronto 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, KanadaMontreal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Verlag: Grace L. Knott 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, KanadaSamuel S Lin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 20 pages. Revised Edition. Stapled card cover. A fine copy.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJ. and S. Daft
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. 1st. 191 pages in clear plastic cover.