Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ghizea Ciobanu, Alex (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517424630 ISBN 13: 9780517424636
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Skokie, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Skokie, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Skokie, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Skokie, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Skok, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Skokie, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Limited Liability Company Elk an, 2021
ISBN 10: 5604177059 ISBN 13: 9785604177051
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publications International, Ltd., 1984
ISBN 10: 0881761869 ISBN 13: 9780881761863
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 256 pp., Color, BW Photos, White Nubby Hardback, 4to, Gilt title, Near Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Verlag: Walter De Gruyter
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, NY., 1984
ISBN 10: 0517424630 ISBN 13: 9780517424636
Anbieter: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
FIRST. FINE/FINE. White leatherette boards. Large media mail USA delivery only. [B145].
Verlag: Landesbildstelle Rheinland - Pfalz 5. Auflage Koblenz 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 48 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Book is well used, with some sun damage. Copy is readable.
Verlag: Selbstverlag Koblenz 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 91 S., A4 Abb. guter Zustand.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine dust. Second Printing. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted else bright, intact and whole.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Görres-Druckerei GmbH Koblenz 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
96 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Verlag: Staatsbauamt Koblenz-Nord, Ca. 1970,, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
88 S., kart., mit farb. Fotos und Abb., guter Zustand,
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. No markings. White leatherette binding.
Verlag: Eigenverlag Koblenz ca.2015, 2015
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
24 S. A4, brosch., neu, Abb. farbig.