Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517188287 ISBN 13: 9780517188286
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517188287 ISBN 13: 9780517188286
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Transatlantic Relations/ Johns Hopkins Unversity/ U.S. Department of Defense, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984134115 ISBN 13: 9780984134113
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. This volume 2 deals with 'Country studies.'; volume 2 is numbered pages 308 through 698; just very light shelf wear to cover; weighs 1 pound and 7.5 ounces; measures 10 by 7.5 by .8 inches; first listed 6/11/14; The study: uses disciplined metrics of determine to what extent defense markets are open and competitive.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Transatlantic Relations/ Johns Hopkins Unversity/ U.S. Department of Defense, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984134115 ISBN 13: 9780984134113
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. This volume 1 deals with 'Study findings and recommendations.'; 300 numbered pages; just very light shelf wear to cover; weighs 1 pound and 7.5 ounces; measures 10 by 7.5 by .8 inches; first listed 6/11/14; This pathbreaking study is one of the most objective ever to examine the Transatlantic defense market and its implications for U.S. policy.
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archie Comic Publications, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 164576897X ISBN 13: 9781645768975
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg+. Dan Parent, cover il (illustrator). 1st ptg. 9" tall; 304pp; color ils throughout. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520238125 ISBN 13: 9780520238121
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0520238125 ISBN 13: 9780520238121
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tempus Publishing Limited, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 0752425595 ISBN 13: 9780752425597
Anbieter: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tempus Publishing Limited, UK. A history of the German SS from its beginnings in the aftermath of WWI through the end of WWII. Koehl, a history professor, documents the SS's role as a protector of the Third Reich as well as its role in the holocaust and their role on the battlefield as the Waffen-SS. Very good copy of the soft bound book. 285 pages.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: History Press Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0752417827 ISBN 13: 9780752417820
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.