Koering ursula (204 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman, Racine, WI 1954

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USAHastings of Coral Springs

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 282 pages. Illustrated endpapers. The extremities are moderately worn. The text is lightly age-toned. Koering, Ursula (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USAStories & Sequels

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Association 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Association 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scholastic, Incorporated 1970

    0590044559 / 9780590044554

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Koering, Ursula (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scholastic Book Services 1970

    0590044559 / 9780590044554

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,85

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Koering, Ursula (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scholastic Book Services 1970

    0590044559 / 9780590044554

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Koering, Ursula (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scholastic Book Services 1970

    0590044559 / 9780590044554

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Koering, Ursula (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,44

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1952

    0531005259 / 9780531005255

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY 1970

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,41

    EUR 4,58 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. #TX1561. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 112 pages. Chapter book. Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI 1954

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,41

    EUR 4,58 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. #1545. Color illustration on cover. Two color illustrations. 282 pages. Chapter book. Illustrated eps. Minor wear to binding. Spine worn. Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Palmer 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, USAChapter Two Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,34

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Gently used, cover has some chips, worn spine and shelf wear. Book is clean. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Association, Springdale UT 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. Reprint. Simple legends and stories of the Pahute Indians, who live mostly in what is now the state of Utah. 118 pages; 7 x 9 3/4 ". Illustrated by Eugene Palmer and Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David McKay Company, Inc., New York 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USASmall World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,21

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Boards clean waith some aging, minor rubbing at head & heel of spine. Binding sound. Contents clean and bright. DJ clipped at lower corner (price $3.75 at upper corner) toned with minor rubbing of edges and a ver

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, USANewhouse Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good to Fine 1948 Note: Front page of the Jacket is pasted on the front page of the text. Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company, 1948, Racine, WI 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, USAMarie Hartman

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,41

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good HB, beige with red and white lettering, drawing on front. POI penciled inside front cover, O/W unmarked sound copy. 248 pp, plus two pages ads for other Whitman publications. Interior yellowed. Juvenile. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8v

  • Verlag: Whitman Publishing Company/Racine, Wisconsin, 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USAAlf Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hard cover, tan covers with red and white lettering, paper is turning brown, a hole in the bottom edge from pages 137-172, name "David" on the first end paper, 248 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 inches, , first edition, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USALexington Books Inc

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,67

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eugene Palmer; Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abingdon, New York & Nashville 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, USADavid Gaines

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good + condition with only a slight cock to covers. Early chiildren's adventure story about living in Lapland, with a family of nomadic herders and a magic drum. 128 pages. Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AA4 - Book has some wear on the cover, tear on the front bottom right corner, bumped corners, stains and foxing on the cover, page edges and some inside pages, previous owner's bookplate adhered on the front loose endpaper, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., Wi 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, USAWeatherby Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,11

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper Covered Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. There are 16 B&W Spine ends and bottom corners of book covers have some bumping, rubbing and edge wear. Red paper covered boards have yellow and red lettering on the front cover along with parrot in flight and yellow lettering to the spine, all edges of the text block are stained r

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Zion Natural History Assn, Springdale, UT 1978

    0915630125 / 9780915630127

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USABASEMENT BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 9,25

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. Reprint. Reprint. Soft cover small 4to in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/owner name inside front cover, else Fine and unmarked. 118pp; well-illustrated in drawings by Author and Ursula Koering. Ursula Koering (illustrator). Book.

  • Verlag: Franklin Watts 1950

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, USAOld Friends Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. 17th printing. VG- condition pictorial cover book. The first page has a small amount of pen scratching. No other marks. [1103]. Ursula Koering (illustrator).

  • Verlag: New York: Ives Washburn Inc, 1969, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, USALighthouse Books and Gifts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weekly Reader Book. Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Book. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This decorative cloth hardcover with no dustjacket is an excellent illustrated kids book in great shape. The covers have only minor wear and look great with an illustrated picture of a boy, two dogs an

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1952

    0531005259 / 9780531005255

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (Inuit, Juvenile Literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Ursula Koering (illustrator).