Zustand: Very Good. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Hardcover Book.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 2018
ISBN 10: 0804850186 ISBN 13: 9780804850186
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). Hardcover. This colourfully illustrated multicultural children's book presents Chinese and Tibeten folk and fairytales and other stories-providing insight into a rich literary culture.Favorite Children's Stories from China and Tibet is a captivating collection of stories from different parts of China and Tibet. Enter a mythical world where animals speak and play tricks on each other, and especially on the great striped tiger, often characterized as powerful and strong, but who can be fooled. Also depicted are humans who perform magic, both good and bad; humans who become animals; animals who become human; magic pancakes; wishing cups; fairy boats, a Chinese Cinderella, and a Tibetan creation story. These unique stories are fresh and charming, filled with humorous insights into Tibetan and Chinese culture and life, including the power and influence of the moon and the importance of festivals. They make perfect new additions for story time or bedtime reading and readers of all ages will find much to love within these pages. Chinese and Tibeten folk tales include: A Chinese CinderellaThe Country of the MiceThe Wishing CupThe Story of the Tortoise and the MonkeyA Hungry WolfThe King of the MountainHow the Deer Lost His TaleThe Children's Favorite Stories series was created to share the folktales and legends most beloved by children in the East with young readers of all backgrounds in the West. Other multicultural children's books in this series include: Asian Children's Favorite Stories, Indian Children's Favorite Stories, Indonesian Children's Favorite Stories, Japanese Children's Favorite Stories, Singapore Children's Favorite Stories, Chinese Children's Favorite Stories, Korean Children's Favorite Stories, Balinese Children's Favorite Stories, and Vietnamese Children's Favorite Stories. This colourfully illustrated multicultural children's book presents Chinese and Tibeten folk and fairytales and other stories-providing insight into a rich literary culture. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tuttle Publishing, North Clarendon, Vermont, 2004
ISBN 10: 0804850186 ISBN 13: 9780804850186
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Koon-chiu, Lo (illustrator). First Thus. Orig. published in 1962, this is the First Edition, fourth printing, from 2004 by Tuttle of North Clarendon, VT, a publisher whose mission is to bring literature from the East to the West. Squarish 8vo has glossy decorative paper over boards, in 112 pages with delightful watercolor illustrations throughout, including endpapers, by Lo Koon-chiu. Condition is Fine: every bit as clean & crisp as Brand New! No DJ, as issued. Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, VT, 1962
Anbieter: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Lo Koon-chiu (illustrator). First Edition Eleventh printing. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CHARLES E. TUTTLE COMPANY, Rutland, Vt. And Tokyo, Japan, 1964
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. LO KOON-CHIU (illustrator). 1st Edition. THE BOOK CONTAINS SIX STORIES FEATURING THE MAGISTRATE. AS WELLAS SOMETHING OVER 20 PAGES ABOUT THE THE MAGISTRATE PAO.