Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Workshop March 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1524788368 ISBN 13: 9781524788360
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator).
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Hinderliter, John (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: New York: Manhattan Review, 1966
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. This nicely produced little magazine from 1966 includes a large sampling of San Francisco Poets. Tight copy with light cover wear. Not Signed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good +. CENTERING an art and literary magazine with works by Simon, John; Sister Korte; Palmer, Doug; Leong, Laura; Garcia, Luis; Thomas, Sam; Crews, Judson. Cover photograph by Ray Belcher and inside drawings by Jim Wehlage. It was published in Berkeley in the 70's. 50 pages, staple bound, paper with stiff cover. 11" x 8 1/2". Wear to the edges and corners otherwise in good + condition.
Verlag: San Francisco: Momo's Press, 1974
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 94pp, printed wrappers. Includes excerpts from Jack Spicer and Lew Welch (both of whom are mentioned on the cover), other local content. Unmarked copy, light cover wear and soil. Not Signed.