Kowallis bart (7 Ergebnisse)

Physical Science Principles
Michael Joner; Steven Turley; J. W. A. rd Moody; Juliana Boerio-Goates; Bart J. Kowallis
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1984
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 95, pp. 1293-1302, Maps, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, Volume 137, Number 2 (April 2006)
Macy, Harry Jr. (ed.); Giroux, Amy Larner; Kowallis, Bart J.; Halstead, John P.; Streeter, Perry; Rector, Rebecca; Lustenberger, Anita A.; Harris, Gale Ion
Verlag: The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. Contents: From Warsaw to Harlem: A Kanski Family's Journey. The Duers/Dewers Family of Washington County. A Proposed Ancestry of Adam C. Kimbark (1798-1867) of Ulster and Monroe Counties. Lydia Mott of Albany: The Other Abolitionist and Women's Rights Activis…t. John Penny, Bigamist of Westchester Town and North Carolina. The Edward Purple Family of Connecticut and New York: An Overdue Account (continued). The Griggs Family of Gravesend and New Jersey (concluded). Deaths Recorded by the First Presbyterian Church, New York City, 1789-1790. ; 9.25" tall; 76 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, Volume 138, Number 4 (October 2007)
Hatcher, Patricia Law (ed.); Brewer, Richard D.; Kraus, Scott; Bogardus, William B.; Rector, Rebecca A.; Bradley, Hal; Kowallis, Bart J.; Benelli, Diane Crane; O'Neil, Terri Bradshaw; Brayton, John A.; King, Forrest D.
Verlag: The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. ; Contents: DNA: Adam Brouwer Berckhoven, Elias Brouwer, and John Brewer. Jan Brouwer of Flatlands and Descendants. Brandeis, Goldmark, and Wehle: '48ers of New York City. Hannah Bird, Daughter of Thomas Dimon of East Hampton. Finding the Parents of J…ohn Moore of Orange County. Sarah (Kip) Crane Scudder and Her Husbands. New York City Hospital Subscription List: 1773-1775. Brayton Family Record, Herkimer County. The Western Constellation and the Catskill Recorder, Catskill (concluded). Deaths, First Presbyterian Church, New York City (continued). Additions and Corrections to Articles in The Record. ; 9.25" tall; 100 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Verlag: Brigham Young University, Utah 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. 9 articles pertaining to geology in Utah. softcover, 11" x 8.5", 130 pages, illustrated.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of Geology Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, USAThe Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperbound. Zustand: Good. Description: Several figure illustrations. Contents include: Triassic and Jurassic Macroinvertebrate Faunas of Utah: Field Relationships and Paleobiologic Significance. Structure and Kinematics of a complex Impact Crater, Upheaval Dome, Southeast Utah. Stratigraphy, and structure of the Sevier thrust b…elt, and proximal foreland-basin system in central Utah: A transect from the Sevier Desert to the Wasatch Plateau. Lower to Middle Cretaceous Dinosaur Faunas of the Central Colorado Plateau: A Key to Understanding 35 Million Years of Tectonics, Sedimentology, Evolution and Biogeography. And several other papers. BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; owner's name stamped on the front cover, the first page, and the top edge of the spine block, otherwise in Very Good condition. 11 inches tall by 8.5 inches wide. 404 pages.
Verlag: BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY, PROVO, UT 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USABlack Canyon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 61,41
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: very good. no dust jacket. 4to, Drawings, Maps Light Shelfwear, Sticker To Cover 528pp.