Kraenzel (64 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (64)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WestBowPress 2012

    1449706134 / 9781449706135

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 3,41 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: From: Bennett, John W (Ed), SOCIAL RESEARCH IN NORTH AMERICAN MOISTURE-DEFICIENT REGIONS, Las Cruces, NM 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,92

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 13-31, Extracted from orig vol, begins with Title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard January 1962 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,26 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Boards showing on corners and spine. Edges have rubbing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Verlag: Young Readers Press

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Young Readers Press

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: From: Bennett, John W (Ed), SOCIAL RESEARCH IN NORTH AMERICAN MOISTURE-DEFICIENT REGIONS, Las Cruces, NM 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,14

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 63-70, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press 2001

    0773521593 / 9780773521599

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2001. Natural History. McGill-Queen's University Press. 151p., near fine paperback 9/25.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Oklahoma University 1969

    0806103310 / 9780806103310

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,56

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: From: Hodge, Carle (Ed), Aridity and Man 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 539-547, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Verlag: A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, USAEbeth & Abayjay Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Persian Donkey Bread, A Wonderful World Book was written by Margaret Kraenzel and illustrated by Peter Fellin. The book was published by A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc. in 1960 and appears to be a First Edition but is not specifically stated a

  • Verlag: A.S. Barnes and Company, New York 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USASecond Edition Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A rare find. Dust jacket has NOT been price clipped and book is not an ex library copy. Great illustrations. Pages are clean, binding is tight and has seen overall minimal wear. Dust jacket is in good condition with edge wear. Missing a one inch sized rectangle at

  • Verlag: A. S. Barnes 1960 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Reading/reference copy only. Good condition book in a Good condition price-clipped dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Edge soiling to boards of books. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.

  • Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, USAThe Last Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1955. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st. Green cloth covers. No dust jacket. Some bumping to corners and ends of spine. I do not think this book has been read. (CK).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: NMSU Agricultural Experiment Station, Las Cruces, NM 1974

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, USABooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NMSU Agricultural Experiment Station, Las Cruces, NM. 1974. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Bulletin 624. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: As New. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is secure in saddle staples; text

  • Verlag: 144, 144 1967

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. softcover, vg, vg wraps; B003517; 144, Illus by Pers Crowell.

  • Verlag: self-published by the poet n.d., [Ardmore]

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    unpaginated, 5.5x8.5 inches, lengthy ink note on bio-page and signed by previous owner, poet Ed Mycue, stating that the poet now lives in a trailer in Groveland, California else very good first edition booklet in stapled wraps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press 2001 2001

    0773521593 / 9780773521599

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,73 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 151 p.

  • Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USABy Books Alone

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. About Very Good. First Edition. Small piece torn from upper edge of dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WestBowPress 2012

    1449706134 / 9781449706135

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,08

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Norman 1955 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, USAT A Swinford, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 428pp, maps, index, dj vg+ Herd #1286 Has a long section on the range cattle industry.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WestBowPress 2012-02-02 2012

    1449706134 / 9781449706135

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,18

    EUR 17,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 4,29

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada 2001

    0773521593 / 9780773521599

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaG3 Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 23,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Unread 151 Pages.

  • Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press,, Norman: 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second printing. Very good in a very good (foxing on verso) dust jacket.

  • Verlag: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, USAAustin's Antiquarian Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,70 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Stated First Edition. Octavo; pp; xiv, 428, (i), index; seven tables, twenty-one figures; green cloth lettered in silver in a pictorial dust jacket..

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bird Creek Books, Hillsdale, MI, USABird Creek Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 4,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition with some minor markings and small "water" mark on bottom corner. Shelf wear.

  • Verlag: Univ. Of OK

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Wonderful World & Barnes 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, USAReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine Condition. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Peter Fellin (illustrator).

  • Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press 1955

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, USAConfetti Antiques & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Linen hardcover is in good condition, with edge and corner wear but; ; 6" x 9"; 428 pages Good+ sturdy and tight. Ex-library.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press 1969

    0806103310 / 9780806103310

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USAMythos Center Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. missing dj. 3rd printing. Bound in green boards, very tight and pristine copy with exception of small ink smudge on FFEP, a wonderfully comprehensive survey of history, geography,economic life.