Krotov (233 Ergebnisse)

It's No Good : Poems / Essays / Actions
Medvedev, Kirill; Gessen, Keith (EDT); Krotov, Mark (TRN); Merrill, Cory (TRN); Shayevich, Bela (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,74
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arihant Publication India Limited 2025
Serie: Classic Texts Series for jee, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Classic Texts Series for jee
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,34
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,31
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Minor shelf/handling wear. 88 pp., illus. 1st ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arihant Publication India Limited 2025
Serie: Classic Texts Series for jee, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Classic Texts Series for jee
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,78
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,78
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 310 Figures.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arihant Publication India Limited 2023
Serie: Classic Texts Series for jee, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Classic Texts Series for jee
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,43
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,07
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

N+1, Number 36, Winter 2020, "Get Help"
Eds. Mark Krotov, Dayna Tortorici. Contributors: Jeremiah Moss, Omari Weekes, Marco Roth, et al.
- Softcover
Anbieter: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, USAJames Payne, Books and Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. [LITERARY MAGAZINE]. Eds. Mark Krotov, Dayna Tortorici. Contributors: Jeremiah Moss, Omari Weekes, Marco Roth, et al. "N+1, Number 36, Winter 2020, 'Get Help'." Brooklyn, NY: N+1 Foundation, Inc., 2020. English language. Softcover. Text and black and white illustrations. 197 pp. 10 x 7 x 0.75 inche…s. Small stain at top of front cover. Price in pencil on title page. Text clean. Very Good. ISBN: 9781732294158. "Addicted to Instagram? Nationalize publishing! Nausicaa Renner in DC, Jeremiah Moss in his apartment. What to expect when you're expecting climate apocalypse. German sheep, Russian bees. In detention and on the border.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,49
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,30
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,49
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Krotov, Alisa (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Becoming Santa. Krotov, Alisa (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,18
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Krotov, Alisa (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,60
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Krotov, Alisa (illustrator).

Professional Java E-Commerce
Subrahmanyam Allamaraju; Ronald Ashri; Chad Darby; Robert Flenner; Alex Linde; Tracie Karsjens; Mark Kerzner; Alex Krotov; Jim MacIntosh; James McGovern; Thor Mirchandani; Bryan Plaster; Don Reamey; P.G. Sarang; Dave Writz
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,05
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,18
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USASekkes Consultants
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Capitalism Russian-Style provides a progress report on one of the most important economic experiments going on in the world today: the building of capitalism in Russia. It describes Russian achievements in building private banks, companies, stock exchanges, new la…ws and law courts. It analyzes the role of the mafia, the new financial empires, entrepreneurs, business tycoons, and the shrinking Russian state. Thane Gustafson tells how the Soviet system was dismantled and the new market society was born, and examines the prospects for a Russian economic miracle in the twenty-first century. In excellent condition, first edition, inscribed by the author. Size: 6½" - 9½". Viktor Krotov (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s). book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McDonald and Woodward Publishing Company, US, US 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,95
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. n+1 was founded in 2004 as a little magazine with big ambitions that would treat literature, culture, and politics as inextricable concerns. Within a decade, it went from a pipe dream in a Brooklyn apartment to the bellwether of a new generation of literary intellectuals (Harpers Magazine)an e…ssential publication known for discovering talent and marking the cutting edge of political and cultural discourse.Twenty years in, the magazines impact on American intellectual life remains undiminished. The Intellectual Situation: The Best of n+1s Second Decade collects twenty-four era-defining essays, short stories, and reviews published by n+1 between 2014 and 2024. Featuring a murderers row of 21st-century writers and thinkersincluding Andrea Long Chu, Anna Wiener, Tobi Haslett, Tony Tulathimutte, A. S. Hamrah, Sarah Resnick, Ari M. Brostoff, Elizabeth Schambelan, Jesse McCarthy, Gabriel Winant, Dawn Lundy Martin, and writer-editors Dayna Tortorici, Nikil Saval, Mark Krotov, and Lisa BorstThe Intellectual Situation is a gateway drug to the vast, heady, and impossibly variegated world of n+1. Whether examining the Bernie Sanders campaign or start-up culture, trap music or contemporary sexual politics, the George Floyd protests or the Covid-19 pandemic, the entries in this definitive anthology capture how the USs premier intellectual magazine met an extraordinary moment in history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

What About the Workers? : Workers and the Transition to Capitalism in Russia
Clarke, Simon (EDT); Fairbrother, Peter; Burawoy, Michael; Krotov, Pavel
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,97
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

What About the Workers?: Workers and the Transition to Capitalism in Russia
Simon Clarke, Peter Fairbrother, Michael Burawoy, Pavel Krotov (Authors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verso Books/ An Imprint of the New Left Books, London, New York 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 1st Published by Verso: 1993. 248 pp. Book in excellent condition save crease on front cover. Paul Burcher (Cover Design) (illustrator).

What About the Workers? : Workers and the Transition to Capitalism in Russia
Clarke, Simon (EDT); Fairbrother, Peter; Burawoy, Michael; Krotov, Pavel
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.