Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Europe in Our Time: A History, 1945-1992 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2002
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2002
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. A tight, crisp copy. Covers are lightly rubbed. ; 2.8 x 9 x 6 Inches; 288 pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Viking, 1992, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0670835072 ISBN 13: 9780670835072
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 617pp. Index, Biblio. Wear boards, light soiling, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, fading edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1969
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pelican A1086.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Worn cover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Viking, 1992
Anbieter: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. [xxii], 617pp. First Edition. Former owner ex-Libris blind stamp on half-title page, spine ends lightly bumped, else Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket (very light edge wear) protected in a mylar sleeve. ISBN 0-670-83507-2. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-379 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52710.
Verlag: US Atomic Energy Comm, 1967
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 58 pp., Illus, White Illus Paperback, VG.
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195092457 ISBN 13: 9780195092455
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Printing. Fascism is a movement of protest and discontent, and there is today a great reservoir of dissatisfaction with contemporary life throughout the world. In carefully plotting fascism's past, present, and possible future, journalist Walter Laqueur offers a riveting, disturbing account of one of the 20th century's most baneful political ideas. viii, 263pp. An 'as new' copy- bright, fresh and unmarked in a similar, price-clipped [?] dustjacket. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 594g unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates are based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Explanations? Need an image! Please email. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780754626480.
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780754626480.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: New York, Leo Baeck Institute, 1979
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USA
Softcover. Stapled booklet. Front cover partially sun-faded; top corner of covers and last pages bumped; otherwise very good condition. . 32p. (The Leo Baeck Memorial Lecture, 23).
Verlag: U S Atomic Energy Commission Division of Technical Information, 1967
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0006BX3VQ Trade Paperback; staple bound; 59 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; 1" square sticker lift on front cover; slight rubs and browning to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0670835072 ISBN 13: 9780670835072
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book traces the whole of Europe from the end of World War II to 1992 and the scheduled reunification of Western Europe. The book examines, in greater context, the East European revolution of 1989 and the changes in the Soviet Union, as well as assessing the aftermath of the Cold War, the post-war period that most commentators feel has come to an end. The unification of Western Europe and the disintegration of the Soviet Empire, the author argues, don't mark the end of history, as some claim, but the beginning of another era - of a new Europe - one quite unlike, yet in some ways parallel, to the Europe that presided over the world at the end of the previous century. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1885
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. A lecture before the "Gesellschaft der Charite Aerzte," on Nov. 19, 1885. With 2 other inserted sheets by Dr. Henri Desplats on thalline, in French, and another by Dr. E. Maragliano. 24 pp. Name of bookdealer stamped on first and last page with date Sept. 9, 1909. Minimal library marks. Paper tape spine. Ehrlich later won the Nobel Prize for his work on immunity.
Verlag: U.S. Atomic Energy Commission, Division of Technical Information
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (science, cryogenics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Summit House, London, 1962
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No. 42, June 1962. 189 pp. Number 42, June 1962 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Small tear on bottom of spine. Bottom right corner of front cover is creased. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.