Larkin oliver (230 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beacon Press, Boston, MA 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, USABooks & Salvage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,17
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Pictures are in Very Good condition. Book appears to be unread. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy! *SHI…PPING IS ADJUSTED FOR THS TITLE*. None.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Co., Boston 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, USASteven G. Jennings
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean & tight with dj in mylar. $3.00 on dj. The Library of American Biography.
Verlag: Rinehart V. Company, Inc. 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Light foxing/dust-dulling on page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,70
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,71
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rinehart 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, USAInfinite Minds
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,49
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Missing. Pages crisp, clean, and bright. Boards are tight and clean. Missing DJ. Binding secure.
Verlag: Rinehart V. Company, Inc.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a…ctual item. Book.
Verlag: New York (Rinehart & Company) 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,15
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 4th.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Co., Boston - Toronto 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, USADavid R. Smith - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 215 pgs., pages clean and tight. Bound in blue cloth clean and tight. Wrapped in a very good dust jacket. A little sunning on upper back panel, otherwise a nice copy.
Verlag: Beacon Press
- Softcover
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown, and Company, New York 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, USAChris Duggan, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Closed tear in dust jacket, which is price-clipped, otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Verlag: Boston: Beacon Press 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover, 246 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, with color and b/w reproductions.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1960), 559pp, illus., white cloth, revised ed., slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, top corners lightly bumped, a bit of darkening to spine, owner's name to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Verlag: Holt Rinehart Winston
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw Hill 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
xxxviii, 147p., prefaces, introduction, appendixes, index, footnotes, illustrations, very good second edition in 9.5x6 inch brown cloth boards.
Verlag: Little Brown 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. stated first edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Verlag: RINEHART & CO, NEW YORK 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, USABlack Canyon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHARDBACK. Zustand: good. 8vo, B&W Photos, Hinge Crack, Ex-Lib, Stamps And Sticker Residue.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Beacon Press 1968 ed. 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, USAJoel Rudikoff Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,05
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. x+245 pp, 108 illustrations (8 in color), bibliography, index. Freitag 2081; Lucas, p. 138. Very good except for moderate cover edge wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,72
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardover, xvii and 559 pp., 30 4/c plates, hundreds of b/w illus. and text throughout.

Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, USABerthoff Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 245 pages, with index, list of illustrations (100 b&w, 8 color plates). Written after the author's retirement as Professor of Art at Smith College, the book combines biography with discussion of Daumier's works, both cartoons and his scupture and paintings, in the… context of 19th century French history. Super 8vo (7-1/2" x 9-3/8"), brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine, 1/2" tear to cloth along top edge of front board, scant shelf wear, touch of dust soil to top edge, faint tan stain and foxing to end papers, very faint foxing to fore-edge, in unclipped DJ with chips and tears (up to 1/2") and dust soil along top edges, lighter wear at bottom, crease to back flap. Pages unmarked.
Verlag: ACA Gallery 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover without dustjacket, 108 pages, fair condition: spine is slanted with moderate wear / abrasions; moderate rubbing to covers; light foxing to outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Verlag: Beacon Press 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1968. First Published. 245 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains colour illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Cracking to front hinge. Boards have moderate shelf wear, with rubbing and marking. Light bumping to corners and crushing to spine ends. Book has…noticeable forward lean. Book is slightly curled.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.