Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mysteriouspress.Com/Open Road, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mysteriouspress.Com/Open Road, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mysteriouspress.Com/Open Road, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mysteriouspress.Com/Open Road, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, 1970
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover by Gaughan for "The Moon of Thin Reality" by Duncan Lunan. Includes "The Player at Yellow Silence" by Carl Jacobi; "Out of Mindshot" by John Brunner; "Ship Me Tomorrow" by William Rotsler; "Oil-Mad Bug-Eyed Monsters" by Hayden Howard; "Children's Crusade" by Lawrence Mayer; "The Tower of Glass" (pt. 3 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Illustrated by Gaughan.
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. John Lawrence (illustrator).
HRD. Zustand: New. John Lawrence (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MysteriousPress.com/Open Road, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open Road Integrated Media, Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MysteriousPress.com/Open Road, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504059867 ISBN 13: 9781504059862
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,28
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. John Lawrence (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. John Lawrence (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Lawrence, John (illustrator). Hardback, no dust jacket.Not a library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennant Books, New York, 1954
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # P64 of this collection of short stories. All the stories were published earlier in various magazines and collections. Featured are Blood Money by David Karp, Taste by Ronald Dahl, Everything Is Wild by James Thurber, The Most Dangerous Game by Richard Connell, The Wager by Anton Chekhov, translated by A.E. Chamot, Two Days Wasted in Kanas City by William Saroyan, Swindler's Luck by Ben Hecht, Katz by Nelson Algren, A Piece of the Pie by Damon Runyon, Elementals by Stephen Vincent Benet, The Rocking-Horse Winner by D.H. Lawrence, The Resourceful Miss Railey by Irvin S. Cobb, A Watcher by the Dead by Ambrose Bierce, A Fowl Disaster by John Taintor Foote, Gambler's Luck by Albert Richard Wetjen. Slight spine slant. Light edge wear. Light age toning to the pages. In good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1994
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Faint scratches to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.