Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0722507135 ISBN 13: 9780722507131
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0722517041 ISBN 13: 9780722517048
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0722512228 ISBN 13: 9780722512227
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New. LIBRO DE LAS ENSALADAS, EL.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Canada / Thorsons
ISBN 10: 0722509146 ISBN 13: 9780722509142
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1982
ISBN 10: 0722507135 ISBN 13: 9780722507131
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. paperback. Good clean copy with some shelfwear, remains very good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Very Good. 1986. paperback. Good clean copy with some shelfwear, remains very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellingborough : Thorsons, 1983
ISBN 10: 0722507135 ISBN 13: 9780722507131
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Third Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 63p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Naturopathy. Hiatal hernia. Man Stomach. 1 Kg.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una guía sobre dietas para ayudar a aliviar los síntomas de la colitis. Escrito por Joan Lay, proporciona información y consejos sobre cómo adaptar la alimentación para mejorar la salud y el bienestar en personas que sufren de esta condición. Publicado por HarperCollins en 1988, este libro es una valiosa herramienta para aquellos que buscan controlar su colitis a través de la dieta. EAN: 9780722517048 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Diets to Help Colitis Autor: Joan Lay Editorial: HarperCollins Idioma: en Páginas: 48 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Used: Good. PAPERBACK EDITION WITH SAME ISBN. good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellingborough : Thorsons, 1983
ISBN 10: 0722507135 ISBN 13: 9780722507131
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Third Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 63p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Naturopathy. Hiatal hernia. Man Stomach. 1 Kg.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1982
ISBN 10: 0722507135 ISBN 13: 9780722507131
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth - within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thorsons Publishers Ltd., England, 1976
Anbieter: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Light wear at corners and spine. 6 X 8" 96 pages From 1976. An original and varied selection of Salads - all Vegetarian - including Hors d'Oeuvre, Green and Side Salads, Vegetable and Rice Salads, Salads with Fruit, and Blended or Liquidized Salads. Also contains a section of TVP based Salads.
Verlag: Edaf, Madrid, 1981
Anbieter: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Primera edición. Plus Vitae. Original selección de ensaladas totalmente vegetarianas. Muy buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLICK EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO (TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA O CONTRA REEMBOLSO) Size: 110 Pp. 18x11.
Anbieter: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Whilst it is showing it's age and the pages are age discoloured it is still a reasonable book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Coles Publishing Co, Toronto, ON, 1980
Anbieter: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Tight, unmarked; stain to side edge; light wear to corners; age tanning; otherwise very minimal wear; Varied recipes for salads include: Hor d'Oeuvre and Party Pieces; Green and Side Salads; Vegetable and Rice Salads; Salads with Fruit; Moulded and Aspic Salads; Blended Salads; TVP Salads; Salad Dressings.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Economía doméstica (641.83(083.1)), Economía doméstica (641.83(083.12)) Edaf. Madrid. 1981. 18 cm. 110 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Plus vitae'. Traducción del inglés, Rafael Lassaletta ; dibujos de Graham Lester. Traducción de: Book of salads. Ensaladas. Recetas . ISBN: 8471666782 (=3622667=) LO150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thorsens Publishers, Wellingborough, 1983
ISBN 10: 0722509146 ISBN 13: 9780722509142
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLaminated Board. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Plastic laminated brown card with white and yellow lettering covers, little wear but a bit grubby which should clean. 63 numbered pages all unmarked but tanning from edges. Binding strong without issue. Size 11.2 x 18.4 cm.
1ª Edición. 112 pp. 18 x 11 cm. Rústica editorial. Buen estado. IMPORTANTE. Lea Nuestras Condiciones de Venta y Gastos de Envío. Contrareembolso 6 eur.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Bien. 9788471666789|Edaf|España|1991|18x11cm.|110pp.|Tapa blanda|Estado=Bien|Traducción del inglés, Rafael Lassaletta. Tapa blanda con solapas. Buen estado.
Verlag: Edaf., Madrid,, 1980
Anbieter: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spanien
Zustand: Very Good. 18 x 11 cm., 110 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LAS LIBRERÍA. Escrito por dentro de la tapa trasera. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.