Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 069111725X ISBN 13: 9780691117256
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111725X ISBN 13: 9780691117256
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111725X ISBN 13: 9780691117256
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 069111725X ISBN 13: 9780691117256
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616891629 ISBN 13: 9781616891626
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691127948 ISBN 13: 9780691127941
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691127948 ISBN 13: 9780691127941
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691127948 ISBN 13: 9780691127941
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Jour, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226391205 ISBN 13: 9780226391205
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691127948 ISBN 13: 9780691127941
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art Denver July 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 193186716X ISBN 13: 9781931867160
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. New York-based artist Barnaby Furnas (born 1973) has quickly become known for his monumental paintings of rock concerts and Civil War battle scenes. This monograph includes two essays on the artist's majestic 'Flood' paintings, as well as photo-documentation of the artist making the painting 'The Whale,' which was completed at the museum. Faint scuffing at cover, otherwise book is bright, crisp, clean, and unworn.
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, New York, 2014
Anbieter: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 7 X 9.5 inch soft cover, 176 pages with art illustrations in color, no handwriting or wrinkles to covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691127948 ISBN 13: 9780691127941
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Wie neu. Revised ed. 254 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226391213 ISBN 13: 9780226391212
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 2007. Tome 8. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2007. Volume 8. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Dell Publication
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. Minor to moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the wraps. Minor roughing to the lower spine edge.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2002. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2002. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2002. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2002. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.