Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkshire Publishing Group (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SBL Press, 2000
Anbieter: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Two lines on front cover highlighted.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SBL Press, 2001
Anbieter: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sheffield Phoenix Press Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1905048610 ISBN 13: 9781905048618
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. (Livre broché. INSCRITE AU PROPRIÉTAIRE PRÉCÉDENT ET SIGNÉ PAR L'AUTEUR. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Les couvertures présentent une légère usure due à l'étagère.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eeisenbrauns, Winona Lake, Indiana, 2013
ISBN 10: 1575062593 ISBN 13: 9781575062594
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, xx, 142 pp., bibliography, indexes, b/w figures 9tables0 Critical Studies in the Hebrew Bible 1. Inscribed by the author on the title page.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1996
ISBN 10: 1850754985 ISBN 13: 9781850754985
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hands-On Books 10/28/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 192843312X ISBN 13: 9781928433125
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Collected Poems. Book.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover, no DJ issued. NOT ex-library. Previous owner's name/date written on front endpaper and a small dash in the table of contents, otherwise text appears fine. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Infrequent penciling. Else good. 207 pp.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkshire Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933782080 ISBN 13: 9781933782089
Anbieter: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover has minor shelf wear and a small dents. Foxed top edge. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 181. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:1850754985.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Highlighter and penciling inside. Dust jacket is edge worn, curled and scuffed. 205 pp.
Casebound Hardcover. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 352 pp.
Casebound Hardcover. Very good. Clean text, sound binding, light shelf wear. 352 pp.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 16,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. ~Owner's address stamp to front endpage. Non-library sticker to spine. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders with tracking, overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: 207pp. No dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eisenbrauns, Winona Lake, Indiana, 2007
ISBN 10: 1575061406 ISBN 13: 9781575061405
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, glossy printed paper covers, xvi, 352 pp., indexes Articles are "How, When, Where, and Why Did the Pentateuch Become the Torah?" Gary N. Knoppers and Bernard M. Levinson, "The Persian Imperial Authorization as a Historical Problem and as a Biblical Construct: A Plea for Distinctions in the Current Debate," Konrad Schmid, "The Rise of Torah," David M. Carr, "Local Law in an Imperial Context: The Role of Torah in the (Imagined) Persian Period," Anselm C. Hagedorn, "Temple and Torah: Reflections on the Legal Status of the Pentateuch between Elephantine and Qumran," Reinhard G. Kratz, "The Pentateuch in Ancient Mediterranean Context: The Publication of Local Lawcodes," Gary N. Knoppers and Paul B. Harvey, Jr., "From History Writing to Library Building: The End of History and the Birth of the Book," Jean-Louis Ska, "Scribal Scholarship in the Formation of Torah and Prophets: A Postexilic Scribal Debate between Priestly Scholarship and Literary Prophecy The Example of the Book of Jeremiah and Its Relation to the Pentateuch," Eckart Otto, "The Torah between Samaria and Judah: Shechem and Gerizim in Deuteronomy and Joshua," Christophe Nihan,"The "Publication" of Legal Texts in Ancient Judah," Joachim Schaper, "The Samaritans and Their Pentateuch," Reinhard Pummer, "The Second Temple and the Legal Status of the Torah: The Hermeneutics of the Torah in the Books of Ruth and Ezra," Sebastian Grätz, "The Septuagint of the Pentateuch and Ptolemaic Rule," Arie van der Kooij, "The Use of the Pentateuch in the Temple Scroll and the Damascus Document in the Second Century B.C.E.," Sidnie White Crawford, "The Torah as the Rhetoric of Priesthood," James W. Watts.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear to green cloth hardcover. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. 207 pp.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.