Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 0030709555 ISBN 13: 9780030709555
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0030709555.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 0039100723 ISBN 13: 9780039100728
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0039100723.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0039100723 ISBN 13: 9780039100728
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0039100723.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback in good condition.
EUR 2,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Oxford Medical Publications, London, 1937
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Oxford Medical Publications, London, 1937. Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket No Dust Jacket. Red hardback cover with black lettering. 212 pages. foxing endpapers otherwise very good . All About Authors IOBA member.
Verlag: New Left Review, 1977
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 160 pages. Nairn, "Twilight of the British State." Biermann, "In conversation with Stuart Hood." Green, "The Third Round in Poland." Geratana, "Althusser and Stalinism." García Márquez, "Operation Carlota." Löwy, "Rosa Luxemburg: a re-assessment." Discussion among Szymanski, Petras, Rhoads, "Is US Imperialism Resurgent?" and "Reply to Critics.".
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition, some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, edges and corners a little creased and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Wilhelm Engelmann, 1900
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Sinai Publishing, Tel Aviv, 1971
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 80 pp., b/w illustrations by Zeev Raban Text is in Hebrew and English.
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Verlag: Sinai Publishing, Tel Aviv, 1971
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, tan cloth spine with illustratd paper covered boards, 80 pp., b/w illustrations by Zeev Raban Text is in Hebrew and English.
Verlag: Sinai Publishing, Tel Aviv, 1963
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering, hammered brass panel set into the front board, 80 pp., 30 small b/w illustrations by Zeev Raban, colored illustrations from Dore Text is in Hebrew and with a revised English translation by Loewy and Joseph Guens. English.
Verlag: Sinai Publishing, Tel Aviv, 1971
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 80 pp., b/w illustrations by Zeev Raban Text is in Hebrew and English.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Taschenbuch in sehr gutem Zustand. 432 pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1993
ISBN 10: 3499193884 ISBN 13: 9783499193880
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Orig.-Ausg. 206 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.
Verlag: J. Autonom. Nervous Systm, 14, 271-285 (1985),, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES13], Deu 300g.
Verlag: Brain Res. 237, 254-260 (1982).,, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr.-, [KKAP12., Deu 300g.
Verlag: Bracken Books, London, 1988
Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. pp. 110. Oblong 4to. Replete with plates illustrated in colour. Light shelfwear, dustjacket with some discoloured spotting; very good+ in very good dustjacket.
Verlag: Portland House New York, 1988
Anbieter: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb23.5x30cm, landscape format. Facsimile reprint of mid-19th century English edition 'History of Chivalry and Ancient Armour' translated from the German 'Der Rittersaal' published Stuttgart 1842. pp(12)/55(1)/(4) with text in 110 numbered columns, references and index, followed by good quality reproductions of 60 full-page, double-page and folding colour plates. Hardback / hard cover: black boards, backstrip titled in gilt. Very minor nick at head of backstrip and at corresponding position on dust jacket. VERY GOOD+ copy in VERY GOOD+ unclipped dust jacket.
Verlag: Wien/Frankfurt/Zürich., Europa Verlag, 1969
Anbieter: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, Österreich
419 S. 8°, Orig.-Leinenbd. m. illustr. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Umschlag minimal beschädigt und aufgeplatzt, sonst gut erhalten. 400 gr.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien: Promedia 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Deutschland
Farb. ill. Okart. 431 S. Mit 2 Textabb., Literaturverzeichnis u. Namenregister. (Mäßige Bleistiftanstr., sonst nahezu sehr gut. Bilder auf Anfrage).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Europa Verlag, 1969
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
8°, gebunden, OLn. Zustand: Gut. 419 S. Umschlag minim. berieben Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Verlag: Published by Portland House, New York, First Edition Thus . 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. Landscape 9½'' x 12¼''. Contains (xvi), 110 printed pages of text followed by 60 full-page colour engravings. Small dent to the front fore edge. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small tear to the front fore edge and top rear cover. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0517671077 CHIVALRY & KNIGHTHOOD.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt/Main u. New York, Campus Verlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3593360926 ISBN 13: 9783593360928
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Deutschland
417 Seiten. (21 x 15 cm). Orig.Broschur. ** Sehr gut erhalten (keine Namen). (Wissenschaftliche Reihe des Fritz-Bauer-Instituts, Bd. 6).
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. A List of Works Illustrative of the Life and Writings of Shakespeare | The History of Stratford-on-Avon and the Rise and Progress of the Early English Drama | Benno Loewy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 72 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337412524 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 431 S. ; 21 cm Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Einband belesen/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Religious Liberty in the United States | Benno Loewy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 40 S. | Englisch | 2019 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337781316 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Europa Verlag, 1969
Anbieter: biblion2, Obersulm, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Schutzumschlag. 419 Seiten. SU verfärbt und beschädigt, Schnitt leicht verfärbt.