Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0826302300 ISBN 13: 9780826302304
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. wear with age Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0826302300 ISBN 13: 9780826302304
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second Printing. A near fine copy of the stated second softcover printing. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with faint rubbing at the extremities. A brilliant copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0826302300 ISBN 13: 9780826302304
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with light wear -- 247 pages with index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0826302300 ISBN 13: 9780826302304
Anbieter: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Wear to covers. Small stains to a few pages. Text clean and binding solid.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0826302300 ISBN 13: 9780826302304
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover with VG pages and good cover (mild wear, minor creases). 247 unmarked pages. 1977 reprint of the 1970 edition. [13oz]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0826302300 ISBN 13: 9780826302304
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1970, later printing. North America, Native Americans.School of American Research, University of New Mexico Press. 247p. very good paperback. 7/25 multi.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Anthropologist, 1966
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 68, pp. 94-102, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Historical Times INC
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. B001MDE7IA The cover shows only moderate wear. Overall, the book is still in wonderful shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0816502196 ISBN 13: 9780816502196
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1970/1976 third printing. Journals, Anthropological Theory. Anthropological Papers of the University of Arizona, Number 17, 57p., very good paper monograph (tan) 10/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School for Advanced Research Pre, 1970
ISBN 10: 1934691631 ISBN 13: 9781934691632
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816504253 ISBN 13: 9780816504251
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1982. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Anthropological Papers of the University of Arizona Number 40, 138p., very good - near fine orange paper monograph. 10/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0816502196 ISBN 13: 9780816502196
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. second printing 1973. Minor wear & light soiling to wraps with previous owners name stamped on front cover. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Several pages have lightly penciled checkmarks, otherwise Text and images unmarked.
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1970
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Clean pages except for a prior owner's name on the front free endpaper and light dust staining along the top edge of the book; hard cover shows only gentle corner wear. Dust jacket is noticeably scuffed along edges and has small, open tears at corners and spine ends, small edge creases, surface wear on the spine, and handling smudges on the rear, but is now protected in a clear sleeve. xi, 247pp. incl. index. ; 247 pp.
Verlag: Univeristy of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1970
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. book hs been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled with previoous owner's bookplate inside.
Verlag: American Anthropological Association, Menasha, 1966
Anbieter: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 94-102 pages with figure and cited references. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Volume 68, number 1 complete issue. First edition. This paper is concerned with changing patterns of social integration in one are of the prehistoric American Southwest. It draws upon data collected in east-central Arizona by the annual Southwest Archaeological expedition of the Chicago Natural History Museum during the summers of 199=59-1963. Condition: Edge wear, light soiling, spine sunned else very good.
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1970
Anbieter: Mountain Gull Trading Company, Lake Hopatcong, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 247 Pages. Stated First Edition.Dust jacket Not price-clipped. This very interesting study on prehistoric Pueblo Indian societies has a dust jacket on it with a repaired tear on the top front cover edge, some wearing on all four corners and at the top and bottom of the spine, and some ink looking stains on the back cover. The interior book's exterior top and right side of the closed book has a former owner's name stamped on them as it is on the first page in from the cover. Outside of those distractions, this book has no further visible extraneous markings throughout, has very well preserved, and enjoyable printing, and has good and solid bindings. This book will be carefully wrapped up and then boxed and shipped right away to you from here in New Jersey and comes to you with our utmost appreciation for your interest and order.
Verlag: Albuquerque: Univ. of New Mexico Pr. 1974., 1974
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
5" x 8" Paperback; G/VG, unmarked. ix + 247 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1970, first edition. North America, Native Americans. School of American Research, University of New Mexico Press. 247p., very good cloth and good dust jacket. 7/25 3cc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560982721 ISBN 13: 9781560982722
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 250pp. Brown cloth hardback with DJ, VG, owner name on upper page edge, index, references, figures and tables, b&w photos, Kalinga Ethnoarchaeology : Expanding Archaeological Method and Theory,
Verlag: Chicago Natural History Museum, 1961
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo softcover; 181 pp.; b/w frontispiece, plates, and figures. Tight binding, clean throughout. Very mild edge wear and fading to wrap perimeters; previous owner's name lightly to front wrap. Very Good. . Fieldiana: Anthropology, Volume 52, Publication #918. .
Verlag: Leroy E. Smith
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560982721 ISBN 13: 9781560982722
Anbieter: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, hardcover in jacket. Many b + w historical photographs, illustrations. Charts, graphs. Just very light wear along edges and corners. Overall, solid and bright. b8.
Verlag: Field Museum of Natural History, chicago, 1967
Anbieter: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1967. 24 cm. 178 pages. This is section III of this title, published as Volume 57, of Fieldiana and dated July 21, 19667. The spine is faded and there is a withdrawn stamp on the front cover, but no other library markings (why would any rational person do that?).
Verlag: Univ. New Mexico, 1977
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Some dust jacket wear.; 247 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560982721 ISBN 13: 9781560982722
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1994. Asia, Philippines, Anthropological Theory. Smithsonian Institution Press. 250p., very good to near fine cloth and dust jacket. 6/23.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816511985 ISBN 13: 9780816511983
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
1970, first edition. North America, Native Americans. School of American Research, University of New Mexico Press. 247p., very good pink cloth and good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 57 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1970., 1970
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is faded on spine, is bumped at spine tips and corners, and is rubbed along top and bottom edges. Tiny nick on fore edge of page 177. 247 pages with index and 19 illustrations.