Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Issues Press/Foundation for Advanced Critical, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Issues Press/Foundation for, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foundation for Advanced Critical Studies, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Issues Press and Foundation for Advanced Critical Studies, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 128 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Issues Press/Foundation for, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Issues Press/Foundation for, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Previous seller's sticker to cover. Mark through price on back cover. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirage Resorts, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662520 ISBN 13: 9780966662528
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirage Resorts, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662520 ISBN 13: 9780966662528
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 233 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/back cover. Another copy available. Size: 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirage Resorts, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662520 ISBN 13: 9780966662528
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts, Las Vegas, NV, 1999
Anbieter: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, USA
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. clean, tight, no marks. 233 pages. illustrated with color and b/w. foreword by Stephen A. Wynn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 246 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Size: 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 233 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Size: 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 233pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Las Vegas: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts Mirage Resorts Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 246 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color and b/w reproductions.
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BostonBoston: Stephen D. Paine Gallery,, 2003
ISBN 10: 0970835760 ISBN 13: 9780970835765
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in decorative brown boards. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Color plates throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery Of Fine Art, Las Vegas, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Squarish small quarto, softcover, near fine in black pictorial wraps with embossed gold lettering. Pages are of high quality stock. Exhibition Catalogue. 233 pp. Many full page color plates and text on artists, with accompanying photos. Many writers: Steve Wynn wrote the 3 page text for Andy Warhol, for example. Book.
Anbieter: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. GOOD+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: NEW. 1st. 246 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. BRAND NEW. A fine copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art., Las Vegas., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. Art catalog for the Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art in Las Vegas. Profusely illustrated with paitings, photographs, and drawings in black/white and color. In addition to the artwork the book is complimented by a significant amount of explanatory text. 246 pages. Next day shipping guaranteed.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover boards have a little smudging and sticker residue but otherwise no noticeable shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Color is vibrant. Nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Las Vegas Art Museum / BRIGHTCITYBOOKS, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977486125 ISBN 13: 9780977486120
Anbieter: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Las Vegas: Las Vegas Art Museum, 2006. Oblong softcover exhibition catalog. 68 pages, illustrated in color and black & white. Tracing paper end-pages. Condition: Fine. No marks or writing to the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Issues Press, Los Angeles, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963726463 ISBN 13: 9780963726469
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 128 pages with 30 illustrations in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the paper cover and edges. Illustrated wraps. List of Illustrations. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book in barely rubbed covers. ; 9.4 X 8.5 X 0.7 inches; 246 pages.
EUR 11,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.