Lung edward (22 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Binfords & Mort, Portland 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, USAJP MOUNTAIN BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,65 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 1974 HARDCOVER REPRINT (very likely no dust jacket ever issued for this edition). Original hardcover binding with b/w pictorial covers and spine, black and gold lettering covers and spine. The book has clean covers, sharp corners, no fading, no previous owner marks or writing on

  • Verlag: Metropolitan Press, Portland, OR 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USAThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Alaska Centennial Edition. Octavo, 419 pages + Index, grey cloth. Scarce, no copy of this edition in WorldCat. This account of the Klondike Gold Rush, first published serially in "The Alaska Sportsman Magazine", was largely informed by the memories and diaries from 1897-1898 of Ella's father, Edwar

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Binfords & Mort, Portland, Oregon 1974

    0832301884 / 9780832301889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 34,71

    EUR 4,36 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: near fine. none. Fourth Edition. from the rear cover, "Ella Lung Martinsen knows the Klondike Gold Rush country personally. She was the first white child born at Dominion Creek, near Dawson, in Yukon Territory, and has still-vivid memories of pioneer living in the family's little log cabin." DZ6. hardcover, 8.75" x 5.75

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Metropolitan Press, Portland, Oregon, USA 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, KanadaPost Horizon Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,45

    EUR 15,99 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 419pp, [4] index. 58 indexed bw photos. Signed by Ella Lung Martinsen to ffep. Light grey cloth w dark blue lettering to cover and spine. Bumping to corners, head and tail. Binding square and sound. Photo illustrated DJ shows age toning, chipping with loss to top co

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 42,91

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 49,85

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 7/22/2011 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 52,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Black Sand And Gold. Book.

  • Verlag: Vantage Press, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,11

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial jacket over cloth boards, 8vo , 419pp. (minor light shelfwear to extremities, name to endpaper). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 57,72

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Vantage Press, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, KanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Inscription signed by Ella Lung Martinsen to front endpaper. Dust jacket has a large chip at top front and across head of spine, considerable rubbing, very long tear front flap to front cover.

  • Verlag: Metropolitan Press, Portland, Oregon 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, USASea Chest Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 33,82

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Dark olive grey cloth octavo with black printing on the cove and spine, in near fine condition. Lightly bumped tail, with the slightest color change on the spine. No dust jacket. A memoir of the gold rush and of life in Dawson in the Klondike river region at the turn of the 19th century. Alaska Centenn

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Portland: Metropolitan Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USABetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Reprint. Inscribed & signed by Ella Lung Martinsen on the first free endpaper. Octavo. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped with minor nicking to top edge; else fine in near fine DJ. 423 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 64,01

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 65,65

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Metropolitan Press,, Portland, OR: 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, USAZephyr Used & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Thick 8vo. [4], 419, [5] pp. Photo frntsp., numerous photo illusts. Gray-black cloth, blue lettering front cover & spine, w/ d.j. cover art photo of gold miner (minor scuffing, toning to fore-edges, 1 closed tear upper fore-edge front cover, price-clipped), still NF/VG- copy, w/ former ownership markings on ffep. Alaska Centenni

  • Verlag: Vantage Press, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, USALooking for Books?

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 57,86

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. All pages have top edge bent, not folded. Former bookshop stamp on front flyleaf. Author has signed and inscribed on front flyleaf. "Best wishes and hoping that you will enjoy my father's true Klondike gol

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Vantage Press, NY 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, USAcurtis paul books, inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 3,88 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Original black cloth, spine gilt. Stated first edition. Inscribed to the ffep by Martinson. Hint of soil/shelfwear. The DJ is price clipped, slightly rubbed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Verlag: Alaska Magazine Publishing Company, Ketchikan, Alaska 1952

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 88,97

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 58 pages. Dozens of great black and white photos. Features: Great vintage ads including Alaska salmon, Remington ammo, Ketchikan Spruce Mills, and many more; The opening of the Hart Highway in B.C.; I Saw Soapy Smith of Skagway Killed - Frank H. Reid gave his life to rid the city of organ

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 111,26

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled and tape bound in stiff card wrappers. Covers lightly rubbed, a few splits along the spine tape, else near fine. A hard-to-find literary journal that features an interview with Robert Lowell and poems, essays, and short stories from Diane di Prima, Diane

  • Verlag: Vantage Press 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gregor Rare Books, Langley, WA, USAGregor Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 133,51

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Fine tight copy in a Very Good plus, unclipped dust jacket with light edge wear. This is the true first edition of this personal account of the Alaska gold rush era. Ed Lung was a young accountant in Tacoma, Washington when he heard that gold was fo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258178311 / 9781258178314

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 58,00

    EUR 19,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2011

    1258071185 / 9781258071189

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 71,96

    EUR 22,63 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.