Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition - a paperback original. Front cover lightly creased. 1994 Trade Paperback. 79 pp. "Rarities: a book populated by real human beings, living real human lives in a real world; a world in which the simple, stifled cries of ordinary suffering and ordinary exaltation move with the music of an authentic and original voice. Rick Lyon has brought forth a disarming, compelling, and finally startling work, precise, illuminating, moving."?C.K. Williams.
Verlag: Condé Nast, 1984
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "Special Spoof Issue". Includes "The Didactics of Mistake" (pt. 2 of 4) by Flash Richardson [Grant Callin]; "Hindsight" (novelette) by Eric G. Iverson; "Dragon's Tooth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Hostages of Zark" by Charles Sheffield; "Progress" by Hayford Peirce; "Shooting Iron" by Rick Gauger; "Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie" by Robert R. Chase; "Top Secret Memo" by Richard K. Lyon; "Capital Punishment" by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Love in Bloom" by Laurence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "On the Einstein-Murphy Interaction" by A. Held & P. Yodzis. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: My Turn at Last!" by Kelvin Throop; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Bob Walters, Dell Harris, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus.
Verlag: Condé Nast, 1984
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "Special Spoof Issue". Includes "The Didactics of Mistake" (pt. 2 of 4) by Flash Richardson [Grant Callin]; "Hindsight" (novelette) by Eric G. Iverson; "Dragon's Tooth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Hostages of Zark" by Charles Sheffield; "Progress" by Hayford Peirce; "Shooting Iron" by Rick Gauger; "Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie" by Robert R. Chase; "Top Secret Memo" by Richard K. Lyon; "Capital Punishment" by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Love in Bloom" by Laurence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "On the Einstein-Murphy Interaction" by A. Held & P. Yodzis. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: My Turn at Last!" by Kelvin Throop; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Bob Walters, Dell Harris, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. BOA Editions Ltd. May 1994 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The wrapper is clean, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas A&M University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890965110 ISBN 13: 9780890965115
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: BOA Editions, Brockport, NY, 1994
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 79 pp., A volume in the New Poets of America series.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BOA Editions Ltd., Brockport, 1994
ISBN 10: 1880238098 ISBN 13: 9781880238097
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, near fine, copy. BP/Poetry.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: College Station, TX, U.S.A.: Texas A & M University Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890965110 ISBN 13: 9780890965115
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544160801 ISBN 13: 9781544160801
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brockport, New York, U.S.A.: Boa Editions, 1994
ISBN 10: 188023808X ISBN 13: 9781880238080
Anbieter: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. This first printing has been personally inscribed and dated by the author on the title page.The book is clean, tight, and bright, with no names, markings or tears. Both the book and dust jacket are in very fine if not as new. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition stated. Number line to 2. Solid VG softcover.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Sep, 1982 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- Andrew Offut & Richard Lyon --- Sam Nicholson --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Rick Wilber --- Mark McNeil. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Dec, 1984 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Flash Richardson --- Eric G. Iverson --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Charles Sheffield --- Hayford Peirce --- Rick Gauger --- Robert R. Chase --- Richard K. Lyon --- Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr. --- Laurence M. Janifer.
EUR 13,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: Davis Publications, 1982
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544160801 ISBN 13: 9781544160801
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1984
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol.CIV, No. 13. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "Special Spoof Issue". Includes "The Didactics of Mistake" (pt. 2 of 4) by Flash Richardson [Grant Callin]; "Hindsight" (novelette) by Eric G. Iverson; "Dragon's Tooth" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Hostages of Zark" by Charles Sheffield; "Progress" by Hayford Peirce; "Shooting Iron" by Rick Gauger; "Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie" by Robert R. Chase; "Top Secret Memo" by Richard K. Lyon; "Capital Punishment" by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Love in Bloom" by Laurence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "On the Einstein-Murphy Interaction" by A. Held & P. Yodzis. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: My Turn at Last!" by Kelvin Throop; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Bob Walters, Dell Harris, Arthur George, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus. Rubbing; minor label bits remain; minor creasing. Book.
Verlag: Davis Publications, 1982
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Lyon, Susan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Lyon, Susan (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Lyon, Susan (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas A &M University Press September 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890965226 ISBN 13: 9780890965221
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition: 'VG+' Notes: Collection of environmental writing by Marcia Bonta, Barry Lopez, Brenda Peterson and others.
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1984
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Jack Gaughan; Bob Walters; Dell Harris; Arthur George; Nicholas Jainschigg; Hank Jankus; (illustrator). First Edition. 178 pp. Digest format. Volume104, number 13. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jack Gaughan; interiors by: Jack Gaughan; Bob Walters; Dell Harris; Arthur George; Nicholas Jainschigg; and Hank Jankus. This special issue contains: Hindsight - a novelette by Harry Turtledove writing as Eric G. Iverson; Dragon's Tooth - a novelette by Joseph H. Delaney; The Hostages of Zark by Charles Sheffield; Progress by Hayford Peirce; Shooting Iron by Rick Gauger; Seven Scenes from the Ultimate Monster Movie by Robert R. Chase; Top Secret Memo by Richard K. Lyon; Capitol Punishment by Arlan Keith Andrews Sr.; Love in Bloom by Laurence M. Janifer; The Didactics of Mystique - part two of four by Grant Callin writing as Flash Richardson; and My Turn at Last, a special editorial attributed to Kelvin Throop who is a fictional character created by R. A. J. Phillips; along with the usual features, including four humorous book reviews. Size: 12mo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, IL, 1975
ISBN 10: 0911560602 ISBN 13: 9780911560602
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Spiral bound. Zustand: Very Good+. Lyon, Susan (illustrator). 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is an oversized paperback book with a spiral binding. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book is in mostly clean, bright condition. The book covers are in mostly clean, bright condition, with the exception of a couple of small spots of ground-in dirt. The text pages are clean and bright. There are a couple of remnants of tape marks on the inside covers of the book. "The exact circumstances of the origin of The Urantia Book are unknown. The book and its publishers do not name a human author. Instead, it is written as if directly presented by numerous celestial beings appointed to the task of providing an "epochal" religious revelation. William S. Sadler and his wife Lena Sadler, physicians in Chicago and well known in the community, are said to have been approached as early as 1911 by a neighbor who was concerned because she would occasionally find her husband in a deep sleep and breathing abnormally. She reported that she was unable to wake him at these times. The Sadlers came to observe the episodes, and over time, the individual produced verbal communications that claimed to be from "student visitor" spiritual beings. This changed sometime in early 1925 with a "voluminous handwritten document," which from then on became the regular method of purported communication. The individual was never identified publicly but has been described as "a hard-boiled business man, member of the board of trade and stock exchange". " (from Wikipedia).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Publishing Company 2005-09-02, 2005
ISBN 10: 0310258162 ISBN 13: 9780310258162
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,62
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Publishing Company 2005-09-02, 2005
ISBN 10: 0310258162 ISBN 13: 9780310258162
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Lyon, Susan (illustrator). In.