Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics (edition Reprint), 1996
ISBN 10: 014018998X ISBN 13: 9780140189988
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author opposite copyright page. Writing inside. (socialization, united states).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Self published, Danville, Va, 1991
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Staple. Zustand: Good. underlining and notes, name on cover and inside front.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Franklin Watts, Inc, 1960
Anbieter: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Condition is Good. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Red boards have general wear. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523238429 ISBN 13: 9781523238422
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Handcart Books March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980140617 ISBN 13: 9780980140613
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978322380 ISBN 13: 9781978322387
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523238429 ISBN 13: 9781523238422
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1969
Anbieter: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, USA
Pictorial Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Condition is Near Fine and unread. Exceptionally clean pages and snappy tight binding. Pictorial boards have moderate wear. A very nice, clean and solid, unread copy.
Anbieter: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Verlag: McCain Printing
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Self published, Danville, Va, 1991
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Staple. Zustand: Good. underlining and notes, name on cover and inside front.
Zustand: New.
Pictorial Boards (hardcover). Zustand: Edge & Shelfworn. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). End pages browning. Spine sunned. Pages unmarked. Binding square & firm.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.