Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Ellerys of the Airwaves by Francis M Nevins, The Man Who Could Double The Size of Diamonds by Ellery Queen, In the Time of His Prosperity by Barbara Vine, The Concept by Kevin Wignall, Flashback by Sue Pike, The Theft of the Rumpled Road Map by Edward D Hoch, Burying the Past by Judith Cutler, Blind Roads by Clark Howard, A Deadly Joke by Richard Macker, The Ultimate Terminal? by Cornelia Snider Yarrington and Shirley Hillman by Pauly Nelson. In Fine Condition.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Occasional markings, minor shelfwear. Binding sound. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Wild Series; 6.5 X 9 X 0 inches; 288 pages.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Akron Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629220388 ISBN 13: 9781629220383
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New. "Put on your hiking shoes, pack your binoculars, and rediscover the City of Angels." -Westways Magazine Los Angeles may have a reputation as a concrete jungle, but in reality, it's full of amazing wildlife. You just need to know where to find it! Equal parts natural history, field guide, and trip planner, Wild LA has something for everyone. It looks at the factors that shape local nature-including fire, floods, and climate-and profiles over 100 local species, from easy-to-spot squirrels and praying mantids to more elusive green sea turtles, bighorn sheep, and mountain lions. Also included are descriptions of day trips that help you explore natural wonders on hiking trails, in public parks, and in your own backyard.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Akron Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629220388 ISBN 13: 9781629220383
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088905 ISBN 13: 9780252088902
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Durham, NC: Environmental History, 2002, 2002
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. . (illustrator). Very Good: two page corners turned, scattered marks particularly in Book Reviews and Biblioscope annotated bibliography section. Paperback, 9 in., pp 386-550 [6, 4]. Articles inc: Accountaint for Taste: Export Banans, Mass Markets and Panama Disease; Bonhomme, A Revolution in the Forests? Forest Conservation in Soviet Russia, 1917-1925; Maher, A New Deal Body Politic: Landscape Labor, and the CCD; Turner, From Woodcraft to Leave No Trace: Wilderness, Consumerism, and Environmentalism.; Pauly, Fighting the Hessian Fly: American and British Responses to Insect Invasion, 1776-1789. Reviews and Biblioscope .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Publishing Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820419303 ISBN 13: 9780820419305
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0820419303.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 2002
ISBN 10: 080144019X ISBN 13: 9780801440199
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. xiii, 222 p. : ill. Series: Cornell studies in political economy. Binding square, corners sharp; contents as new. Slight edgewear to dust wrapper. 540 grams.
EUR 30,93
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. "Put on your hiking shoes, pack your binoculars, and rediscover the City of Angels." -Westways Magazine Los Angeles may have a reputation as a concrete jungle, but in reality, it's full of amazing wildlife. You just need to know where to find it! Equal parts natural history, field guide, and trip planner, Wild LA has something for everyone. It looks at the factors that shape local nature-including fire, floods, and climate-and profiles over 100 local species, from easy-to-spot squirrels and praying mantids to more elusive green sea turtles, bighorn sheep, and mountain lions. Also included are descriptions of day trips that help you explore natural wonders on hiking trails, in public parks, and in your own backyard.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780801440199.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780801440199.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088905 ISBN 13: 9780252088902
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The promises, limitations, and futures of feminist mentorship and pedagogy in higher education Feminist mentorship remains in short supply within communication studies and feminist and gender studies. A diverse group of contributors from the undergraduate level to senior scholars use Black feminist, Chicana feminist, and queer lenses to explore feminist mentorship examples in both pedagogical and relationship-building contexts. The first section draws upon the contributors' unique and situated experiences of mentorship in academia. Essays explore their past and current experiences with feminist mentorship in relationships that take many forms: faculty members with fellow faculty members; faculty members with undergraduate and graduate students; and faculty members who feel as if they have become family with their mentors and mentees. In the second section, the contributors deeply interrogate the practices of feminist mentoring by problematizing practices and offering new ways, places, and formats that make space and consider new possibilities. A conclusion reflects on the future of feminist mentorship amidst contemporary debates and concerns in higher education. Enriching and hopeful, Queer, Women of Color, and Critical Approaches to Feminist Mentorship and Pedagogy is a much-needed challenge to traditional forms of mentorship. Contributors: Lindsey B. Anderson, Amanda N. Brand, Mick B. Brewer, Rebecca Buchanan, Ming-Tso Chien, Brittany Clottey, Celnisha L. Dangerfield, Satarupa Dasgupta, Patricia G. Davis, Jessica Gantt-Shafer, Samantha Gillespie-Hoffman, Jenna N. Hanchey, Liliana Herakova, Leandra Hinojosa Hernández, Marí Linares, Calley Marotta, Amanda R. Martinez, Diana I. Martínez, Shantel Martinez, Victoria McDermott, Mary Onisiphorou, Karen Pelletreau, Kevin Roberge, Byant Taylor, and Sarah De Los Santos Upton.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088905 ISBN 13: 9780252088902
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: American Musicological Society, Richmond VA, 1962
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback with minor wear to the covers. Pages 131-245, MINOR PENCIL MARKING. Articles by Judith M. Marshall (Hidden Polyphony in a Manuscript from St. Martial de Limoges) , Howard Brown (The Chanson Spriituelle, Jacques Buus, and Parody Technique) , Willi Apel (Spanish Organ Music of the Early 17th Century) , Reinhard G. Pauly (Johann Ernst Eberlin's Motets For Lent). ; Y1Y.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MO - University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088905 ISBN 13: 9780252088902
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088905 ISBN 13: 9780252088902
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hachette Book Group
ISBN 10: 1604697105 ISBN 13: 9781604697100
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088905 ISBN 13: 9780252088902
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 31,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.01x6.01x9.00 inches. In Stock.