Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2020
ISBN 10: 1416629297 ISBN 13: 9781416629290
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2020
ISBN 10: 1416629297 ISBN 13: 9781416629290
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Obsidian / New American Library, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0451222393 ISBN 13: 9780451222398
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of twenty-six stories celebrating twenty years of "Sisters in Crime" showcasing female authors who write mysteries. Featured are Sister Death by Sue Henry, Hearing Her Name by Susan Dunlap, Frightened Out of Fear: or, The Bombs Bursting in Air by P.M. Carlson, Guardian Angel by Rochelle Krich, Never Too Old by Linda Grant, Murder for Lunch by Carolyn Hart, The Whole World is Watch by Libby Fischer Hellmann, I Killed by Nancy Pickard, Maubi and the Jumbies by Kate Grilley, Estelle is Dead by Medora Sale, Steak Tartare by Barbara D'Amato, Animal Act by Claire McNab, Lady Patterly's Lover by Charlotte MacLeod, Not Just The Facts by Annette Meyers, Ninjettes by Kate Flora, The People's Way by Eve K. Sandstrom, For The Common Good by Patricia Sprinkle, A Family Sunday in the Park by Sara Paretsky, You Already May Be A Winner by Margaret Maron and Dies Irae by Dorothy Salisbury Davis. In Fine Unread Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1994
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Rubbing to the black cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Tales of Old Gods and New. Book.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Tales of Blood and Ink. Book.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1855145987 ISBN 13: 9781855145986
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.