Makio (205 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: SHERBOURNE PRESS, LOS ANGELES, CA 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 8,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 8TH. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. MAKIO WATADA (illustrator).
Verlag: Sherbourne Press, Los Angeles, CA 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, USAGibson's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Eighth Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Translated by Robert Tatsuoka, Sen Kozuka. Thousands have written to the author telling how the book has helped in revitalizing countless marriages. Women have expressed gratitude for having discovered the secret joys of marriage through a complete and balanced sex l…ife. Men have paid tribute to Dr. Sha's graphic guide to marital satisfaction through sex. ; B&W Illustrations. Illustrated by Makio Watada (illustrator).
Verlag: Contemporary Sculpture Center, Tokyo, Japan 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,91
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. As New. ; 16 full page plates of Yamaguchi's stone sculptures. Text in Japanese. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1984 at the Contemporary Sculpture Center, T…okyo, Japan. Scarce. ; 8vo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 25,26
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0316589519.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,64
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. XXI, 622 p. ; ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1750.
Weitere BilderTHE MAKIO 1938, Volume 57: The Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio
Makio Staff; Robert J. Priest (Editor); John W. Sigler (Business Manager); The Classes of 1939, 1940, & 1941 of The Ohio State University; et al.
Verlag: Brown Publishing Co., Columbus, OH, U.S.A. 1938
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, USASUNSET BOOKS 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,77
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Padded embossed blue cloth covered boards with silver highlighting. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 5 lb. 1.4 oz . ORIGINAL!! Has NO Dust Jacket. Has wear to spine ends and corners, Name of Owner and 2 pages of signatures markings noted! See Picture!… The Copyright date is 1938 for this 1938 printing. This volume was purchased at Public Auction. Roy Steele Rogers, Jr., Class of 1938 was prior owner. Cover is by MolloyMade of Chicago. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Terry Engraving Company, Columbus, OH (Reproduction); Baker Art Gallery (Art); White Studio, N.Y.C. (Photography) (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,60
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tankobon Softcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.32x5.12x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,70
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback Shinsho. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.17x4.49x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,75
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tankobon Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.35x5.83x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ikeda Shoten, Tokyo 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBuybyebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,72
EUR 26,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. First. HB 1st Ed. Black cloth boards, gilt titles front centre & spine. Brown ribbon book marker as bound in situ. 21.3 x 15.5cm. 188 pages followed by index. b/w photos + illusts throughout. 1964 publication date page after pages of b/w artist articulated model photos, protective tissue as originated… in situ. Further photos, illusts after this. Contents: Study in Modern Japanese Sexual Habits. Translated by Robert Y. Tatsuoka Sen Kozuka. Condition: As new. Osamu Toyoda, Takashi Yonemura, Makio Watada (illustrator).
Verlag: Little Brown, 1973. [ 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, USAReiner Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 43,80
EUR 1,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ] Hardback, octavo, xii + 198 pages, Fine in VG dj (dj in new protective mylar). Book itself flawless in a tight binding w/ hinges intact & entirely clean, no names, no writing, no bookplates. DJ clean, red title on the spine is somewhat faded and rubbed, has a 3/…8ths inch closed tear head of spine down front panel fold. Photos, drawings, graphs, etc. Extensive References each chapter, extensive Index at the rear. RWR5 Medicine Biochemistry Blood Chemistry Molecular Biology Cellular Physiology.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 58,16
EUR 12,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,37
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tankobon Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.19x5.75x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Recent Advances in Insects and Other Arthropods: Hemolymph Proteins and Functional Peptides Volume 1
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 113,93
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,50
EUR 6,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Characterization & Control Of Interfaces For High Quality Advanced Materials
Ewsuk, Kevin; Nogi, Kiyoshi (EDT); Reiterer, Markus (EDT); Tomsia, Antoni (EDT); Glass, S. Jill (EDT); Waesche, Rolf (EDT); Uematsu, Keizo (EDT); Naito, Makio (EDT); INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON THE CHARACTE
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 124,70
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,37
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Characterization & Control Of Interfaces For High Quality Advanced Materials
Ewsuk, Kevin; Nogi, Kiyoshi (EDT); Reiterer, Markus (EDT); Tomsia, Antoni (EDT); Glass, S. Jill (EDT); Waesche, Rolf (EDT); Uematsu, Keizo (EDT); Naito, Makio (EDT); INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON THE CHARACTE
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 127,42
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,37
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Innovative Processing and Manufacturing of Advanced Ceramics and Composites II : A Collection of Papers Presented at the 10th Pacific Rim Conference on Ceramic and Glass Technology June 2-6, 2013 Coronado, California
Ohji, Tatsuki (EDT); Colombo, Paolo (EDT); Naito, Makio (EDT); Garay, Javier E. (EDT); Lin, Hua-Tay (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 129,94
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 12 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
japan : hülle und gefäß. tradition - moderne. ( die neue sammlung I staatliches museum für angewandte kunst, münchen / november 1992 bis februar 1993)
hufnagl, florian (herausgegeben v.) / mit arbeiten von: yamamoto, yohji / araki, makio
Verlag: die neue sammlung 1992 I staatliches museum für angewandte kunst, münchen, münchen 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, Deutschlandalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,60
EUR 43,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. dt.erstausgabe. gross oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, rot-weiss-illustrierte original broschur, 67 seiten auf kunstdruckpapier mit 50 mehrfarbigen und ganzseitigen werk-abbildungen (fotografien) der künstler auf kunstdrucktafeln, einband altersbedingt teils minimalst lichtgebräunt a…nsonsten in tadellosem / neuwertigem zustand.

Characterization & Control Of Interfaces For High Quality Advanced Materials
Ewsuk, Kevin; Nogi, Kiyoshi (EDT); Reiterer, Markus (EDT); Tomsia, Antoni (EDT); Glass, S. Jill (EDT); Waesche, Rolf (EDT); Uematsu, Keizo (EDT); Naito, Makio (EDT); INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON THE CHARACTE
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,48
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,86
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
JP Oversized. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 10.51x7.56x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 130,57
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Recent Advances in Insects and Other Arthropods: Hemolymph Proteins and Functional Peptides Volume 1
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 120,86
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 124,15
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Additive Manufacturing and Strategic Technologies in Advanced Ceramics (Ceramic Transactions Series)
Shimamura, Kiyoshi; Kirihara, Soshu; Akedo, Jun; Ohji, Tatsuki; Naito, Makio; Singh, Mrityunjay; Michaelis, Alexander
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 144,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Additive Manufacturing and Strategic Technologies in Advanced Ceramics (Ceramic Transactions Series)
Shimamura, Kiyoshi; Kirihara, Soshu; Akedo, Jun; Ohji, Tatsuki; Naito, Makio; Singh, Mrityunjay; Michaelis, Alexander
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 144,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 129,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.