Manners sutton (60 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., New York 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, USAMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition. First edition stated. A sturdy copy in faded black cloth boards with gilt rubbed on spine. With owner's name, otherwise contents clean and unmarked and book is looking for a jacket! A story of the Congo.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, USAMelrose Place

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Hardcover 1934 1st Edition/1st Printing. Book is wrapped in clear glassine cover. Black boards with gold lettering. Decorated endpapers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co., London 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. 299 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, inside front hinge has been reglued and lower right front cover corner is lightly bumped, dust jacket is scuffed and chipped on the corners.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. black cloth with gilt titling Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First American Edition. Red cloth (some fading and wear; ink gift inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co., London, UK 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition, save for rubbing and scuffing. DJ is unclipped and presents with chipping and edge/corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes, save for penned ownership on half-title page

  • Verlag: Longmans Green

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Longmans Green 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,24

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. 299 pp. 5 5/8 x 7 7/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine and front cover. No ownership markings. No dj.

  • Verlag: Longmans, New York 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,62

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. G/VG. First Edition. First printing. A VG copy in a G/VG dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap. Scarce. Book.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co./New York 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name/address on half-title page. Spine is very slightly cocked.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., New York, New York, U.S.A 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover -. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good in good dust jacket (wear/small tears at edges). Pictorial jacket by C. LeRoy Baldridge. hard cover. 299pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green & Company, London, ET Al. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wear and fadding especially of the spine, but also the cover. Gilt is rubbing off. Light browning of endpapers, front hinge is loose, and writing in ink on half-title page.

  • Verlag: LONGMANS GREEN, LONDON 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USABlack Canyon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: good. 8vo, Fading, Shelfwear To Covers, Owner's Bp.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CC 1934 Good and 1st Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London - New York - Toronto 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 8,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "CENSORED Aug 11 1937" in a circular hand stamp, with censor's signature on the inside of the front cover. Another name is crossed out, and "Matt" is written on the page. Gilt lettering on black covers. Pictorial end papers. 8vo, 299 pages.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,06 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo

  • Verlag: Longmans Green, L et al 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, USAQuiet Friends IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 1st edition. GOOD book, GOOD DJ(in Brodart). Tight. Sunned cover. VG inside. Tattered DJ: but still bright and quite attractive. 8vo, 299pp. GOOD book, GOOD DJ(in Brodart). Tight. Cover sunned, gilt faded.

  • Verlag: LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Smokey, York, NE, USASmokey

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. THESTORY OF THE CONGO AND THE MYSTERIOUS WAYS OFTHE BLACKS.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330482271 / 9781330482278

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Longmans Green Co 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002JR9GKM Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in black cloth with gold gilt lettering. Previous owner's name on title page. Spine has been heavily rubbed-no lettering visible; slight spine cock; minor wear to board corners and e

  • Verlag: Stated first edition, published by Longmans, Green and Co., New York, 1934. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Very good condition. Top and bottom of spine are lightly bumped. One inch tear in top page margin of pages 165-170. 299 pages. Illustrated endpapers.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,05

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    hardcover. 8vo, cloth (slightly dampstained), chipped d.w. N.Y., 1934. Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1330482271 / 9781330482278

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,89

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co. 1934 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, slight fade on top edge of book and cover by spine edge, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips on jacket corners, half-inch wide chips on top and bottom edges of jacket spine, rubs and creases to edges. Tight, sound, unma

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co, London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Uncharted Books, Chicago, IL, USAUncharted Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. First Edition. 8vo. Cloth. Dust jacket. Chip at head of jacket spine and at header of front jacket flap. This is a stated first edition novel of Africa.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0266368298 / 9780266368298

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., London New York Toronto 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, KanadaBibliodditiques, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 13,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition, as stated. Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases or written inscriptions on pages. Dust jacket is NOT price-clipped. Jacket has some pieces missing and small tears around edges. Jacket is in a clear, removable, archival cover. Size: Sm 8vo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0266368298 / 9780266368298

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,24

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: LONGMANS GREEN CO

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 23,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. (Literature, Fiction, mission, Africa).

  • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, USADu Bois Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. 299pp. Pictorial lining papers. Black cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine and front board. Chipped pictorial Dust Jacket. Fiction. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.