Mark burry jane (51 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (51)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2019

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USAPlumCircle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2019

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USAPlumCircle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2019

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USAPlumCircle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 3,20

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2012

    0500290253 / 9780500290255

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2012

    0500290253 / 9780500290255

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,80

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2020

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 35,19

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson Ltd 2012

    0500290253 / 9780500290255

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,25

    EUR 14,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2020

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,46

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson Ltd 2018

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,97

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 272 pages. 9.30x8.60x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2020

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 42,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson Ltd, GB 2017

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 42,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Prototyping is an essential part of the designer's repertoire. Designers prototype their projects to test them, structurally, aesthetically, technically. Whether the prototype works or not is not the point: prototyping is the revelatory process through which the designer gains insight. There are three re

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2016

    0500343055 / 9780500343050

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,14

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.50x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2016

    0500343055 / 9780500343050

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 51,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson Ltd, GB 2017

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 52,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Prototyping is an essential part of the designer's repertoire. Designers prototype their projects to test them, structurally, aesthetically, technically. Whether the prototype works or not is not the point: prototyping is the revelatory process through which the designer gains insight. There are three re

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2016

    0500343055 / 9780500343050

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,15

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 272.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2016

    0500343055 / 9780500343050

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 51,11

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 272.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2016

    0500343055 / 9780500343050

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 46,05

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 272.

  • Sprache: Niederländisch

    Verlag: Uitgeverij Thoth 2010

    906868549X / 9789068685497

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,65

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2010

    0500342644 / 9780500342640

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, USAKeeps Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 66,69

    EUR 4,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson Ltd 2012

    0500290253 / 9780500290255

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Church Street Bookshop, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichChurch Street Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 33,42

    EUR 41,55 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback; 272 pages. Some rubbing to cover corners and light surface wear. Uncreased spine. Internally in excellent unmarked condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2010

    0500342644 / 9780500342640

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, KanadaBMV Bloor

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 71,19

    EUR 8,63 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No notes or highligths. Some minor scuffing to corners. Used - Very Good.

  • Sprache: Niederländisch

    Verlag: Uitgeverij Thoth 2010

    906868549X / 9789068685497

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 34,08

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson Ltd, GB 2017

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 44,58

    EUR 43,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Prototyping is an essential part of the designer's repertoire. Designers prototype their projects to test them, structurally, aesthetically, technically. Whether the prototype works or not is not the point: prototyping is the revelatory process through which the designer gains insight. There are three re

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson Ltd 2017

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,62

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. The first overview of the increasingly popular practice of uniting digital design and fabrication technologies with building techniques.&Uumlber den AutorrnrnMark Burry is a professor and director at RMIT s Spatial Information Architecture .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson Ltd, GB 2017

    0500292493 / 9780500292495

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 48,80

    EUR 75,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Prototyping is an essential part of the designer's repertoire. Designers prototype their projects to test them, structurally, aesthetically, technically. Whether the prototype works or not is not the point: prototyping is the revelatory process through which the designer gains insight. There are three re

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2010

    0500342644 / 9780500342640

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, USA4NiceDesign

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 138,26

    EUR 3,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Factory Sealed. Edges and corners are fantastic. Wrap has very little wear and is tight. We are assuming this to be a first edition, but cannot verify withoutInquire for photos, etc.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: ACTES SUD 2010

    2742792864 / 9782742792863

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 42,60

    EUR 35,66 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Neuf.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2010

    0500342644 / 9780500342640

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 131,30

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition. 272pp with colour photographs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 2024

    1032388544 / 9781032388540

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 181,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson 2010

    0500342644 / 9780500342640

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 189,79

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.