Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Ltd 12/09/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0857195107 ISBN 13: 9780857195104
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477680020 ISBN 13: 9781477680025
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Gebler, Derek K. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517701074 ISBN 13: 9781517701079
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Gebler, Derek K; Norslien, Debra (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477680020 ISBN 13: 9781477680025
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Gebler, Derek K. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517701074 ISBN 13: 9781517701079
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Gebler, Derek K; Norslien, Debra (illustrator).
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London, 1971
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This is a copy of a British social history fiction novel called The Revolution in Tanner's Lane, copyright 1971, (the Landmark Library), hard cover, dust jacket, written by Mark Rutherford, with an introduction by Simon Nowell-Smith. The book has first end page missing, ink writing on some pages, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, in a protective mylar wrap and 388 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 0956632963 ISBN 13: 9780956632968
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. What is Counterculture? - It's an alternative lifestyle. - The ideas that spark a revolution. - A movement that changes the world.This new collection of essays celebrates the incredible originality of British post-war culture. British art, film, theatre, dance, literature and music have attracted international recognition, from the Angry Young Men to the Sex Pistols to Grayson Perry. Now gaming, the internet and social media enable creative communities to flourish and either fight for social justice - or just be entertained. Can we find the creative inspiration to succeed in a postcapitalist future?
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Simon Smith; Tou Yia Xiong (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: 20th Century Fox 2001-11-06 00:00:00, 2001
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
EUR 4,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chatto & Windus Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 070111505X ISBN 13: 9780701115050
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Light surface wear to the jacket, and edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are bumped and spine is slightly cocked. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 183786019X ISBN 13: 9781837860197
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. From the deepest, darkest recesses of the Nerve Centre vaults, the eerie alien editor of 2000 AD known as Tharg the Mighty presents the creepiest tales to ever grace the pages of the galaxy's greatest Comic!This fear-filled anthology introduces one-off stories full of ghosts, demons, mutants and killers and is thick with atmosphere, dark humour and mind-blowing twists. Written and illustrated by some of the biggest names in the comic book industry, this collection features strips by Mark Millar, Al Ewing, Simon Spurrier, Chris Weston, Richard Elson and Eric Bradbury amongst others.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Biblical Literature, 1997
ISBN 10: 0788503375 ISBN 13: 9780788503375
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Running Press - Robinson Books, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849016186 ISBN 13: 9781849016186
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Joe Roberts; (illustrator). First Edition. (xi) 575 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Joe Roberts. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen Jones; What Will Come After by Scott Edelman; Substitutions by Michael Marshall Smith; A Revelation of Cormorants by Mark Valentine; Out Back by Garry Kilworth; Fort Clay Louisiana: A Tragical History by Albert E. Cowdrey; Just Outside Our Windows Deep Inside Our Walls by Brian Hodge; Fallen Boys by Mark Morris; The Lemon in the Pool by Simon Kurt Unsworth; The Pier by Thana Niveau; Featherweight by Robert Shearman; Black Country by Joel Lane; Lavender and Lychgates by Angela Slatter; Christmas with the Dead by Joe R. Lansdale; We All Fall Down by Kirstyn McDermott; Oh I Do Like to Be Beside the Seasid by Christopher Fowler; Losenef Express by Mark Samuels; Lesser Demons by Norman Partridge; Telling by Steve Rasnic Tem; As Red as Red by Caitlin R. Kiernan; With the Angels by Ramsey Campbell; Autumn Chill by Richard L. Tierney; City of the Dog by John Langan; When the Zombies Win by Karina Sumner-Smith; and Necrology: 2010 by Stephen Jones and Kim Newman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Biblical Literature, 1997
ISBN 10: 0788503375 ISBN 13: 9780788503375
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 13,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1998
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
EUR 20,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: New.