Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Mark Summers (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket - looks about new.
Zustand: Good. Pamela Geismar; Elvis Swift (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Christmas is a magical time of year where family and friends come together to eat, drink and enjoy time away from everyday life. This collection of recipes is designed to make Christmas cooking and baking a straightforward and enjoyable experience. With step-by-step instructions this selection of recipes is the perfect gift to use all year around. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Lipscombe, Ray (illustrator).
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Lipscombe, Ray (illustrator). The Unbeknown: Who came here first, and why are they still here? Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Lipscombe, Ray (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 37 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. & C. Merriam Co. / Hawthorn House, 1937
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Small Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Crease on rear board causing beginning of split to paper, 1/2 inch closed tear to bottom margin of one page, rear endpapers lightly foxed. 1937 Small Hard Cover. 53 pp. 4 5/8 x 3 1/4. Pink decorative paper over boards. A collection of verse and excerpts of works by various authors, including Emily Dickinson, Ralph Waldo Emerson, J.M. Barrie, Mark Twain, and Lewis Carroll.
Zustand: New.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Pamela Geismar; Elvis Swift (illustrator). First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Chronicle, San Francisco, 1996
Anbieter: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Swift, Elvis (illustrator). First. Boards in art paper and red cloth spine, fine, no dj. Enjoyable essays on life in Italy by excellent gay novelist David Leavitt. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pamela Geismar; Elvis Swift (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover, 1st UK edition in unclipped dust jacket, very good condition. Bottom board corners bumped and pages lightly tanned. Clean and unmarked throughout. AD. Used.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Pamela Geismar; Elvis Swift (illustrator). Sound tight clean crisp hardcover, free of markings or inscr. or bumps or wear or fade. DJ tight and whole, unclipped, slightest rubbing, shiny appearance. Book.
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Pamela Geismar; Elvis Swift (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
CD-ROM. Zustand: New. Sealed Essential Training 4 hour video CD for Excel 2003.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 420.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.23x5.67x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pamela Geismar; Elvis Swift (illustrator). Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.