Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1981
ISBN 10: 0005996635 ISBN 13: 9780005996638
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Thompson, George William (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Specialty Press Publishers & Wholesalers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0933424590 ISBN 13: 9780933424593
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Specialty Press Publishers & Wholesalers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0933424590 ISBN 13: 9780933424593
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Specialty Press, North Branch, MN, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0933424590 ISBN 13: 9780933424593
Anbieter: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Includes dust jacket. 224 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Specialty Press Publishers and Wholesalers, North Branch, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0933424590 ISBN 13: 9780933424593
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 224 pages. Illustrated. One tiny nick on the dust jacket at the bottom of the spine. Size: 7.25 x 10.25. American War Against Japan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Langley Research & Consulting, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737570432 ISBN 13: 9781737570431
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Thompson, Travis A. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Langley Research & Consulting 4/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737570432 ISBN 13: 9781737570431
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Thompson, Travis A. (illustrator). Dear Black Girl. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Langley Research & Consulting, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737570432 ISBN 13: 9781737570431
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Thompson, Travis A. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trafford Publishing 6/21/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 142512643X ISBN 13: 9781425126438
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Hero's Return. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502494248 ISBN 13: 9781502494245
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780914828. 6/8/2026 10:33:48 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502494248 ISBN 13: 9781502494245
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.