Marten jon (5 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co., London 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, USAMLC Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. The ballerina's dresser is found nude and murdered. Spine cocked, a bit of foxing. Jacket rubbed and lightly edgeworn, foxed, in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George G Harrap 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,76
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. No dust acket, boards marked and worn, foxing to the page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Verlag: George G Harrap 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSeptember Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 10,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to hard back book/dust jacket.D/j still has price corner. Pages are clean, bright and tight.No name or inscription.
Verlag: N.V. Uitgeverij W. van Hoeve, Amsterdam 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, USAKurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. First Edition. 179 pages of text. Flexible hardcover binding with minor shelfwear, and slight flaking to plastic coating protecting the covers; illustrated front cover. Text is in Dutch. The first edition printed in this language. Published the same year under the English title: The Bali…ballet murder. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Amsterdam : Museum Fodor 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, [8] p. (incl. covers) : ill., ; 25 cm. Text in Dutch. Fodor exhib.cat.#36. Very good.