Martin erick (36 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,25
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

Verlag: Florida Department of Natural Resources, St. Petersburg, FL 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USAStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good, 63-page, stapled, ex-library paperback with associated ex-lib flaws and light soiling to wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

Venom 4 : Venom Island
Cates, Donny; Bagley, Mark (ILT); Owens, Andy (ILT); Martin, Frank (ILT); Arciniega, Erick (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Universe 2020
Serie: Venom (2018-2021), Buch 5 von 7. Buch 5 von 7 - Venom (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bagley, Mark; Stegman, Ryan; Lim, Ron (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Dance Horizons Book/ Princeton Book Company, Publishers, Pennington, NJ 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,60
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 96 + xvi pp. An excellent study/ work/ research/ reading copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages. Underlining and marginalia throughout text. Slightly bumped corners. John Martin, Drawn by Erick Fowler (Cover Art) (illustrator).

Venom 4 : Venom Island
Cates, Donny; Bagley, Mark (ILT); Owens, Andy (ILT); Martin, Frank (ILT); Arciniega, Erick (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Universe 2020
Serie: Venom (2018-2021), Buch 5 von 7. Buch 5 von 7 - Venom (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,88
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Bagley, Mark; Stegman, Ryan; Lim, Ron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,20
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,19
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

Venom 4 : Venom Island
Cates, Donny; Bagley, Mark (ILT); Owens, Andy (ILT); Martin, Frank (ILT); Arciniega, Erick (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Universe 2020
Serie: Venom (2018-2021), Buch 5 von 7. Buch 5 von 7 - Venom (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,61
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Bagley, Mark; Stegman, Ryan; Lim, Ron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,92
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,80
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1932
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, USAGreenwood Road Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,60
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Not ex-library. "First edition published Fall 1932": verso of title page. Drawings by Erick Berry with photographs by Martin Johnson. Covers worn but intact, spine slightly sunned. Erick Berry (illustrator).

Venom 4 : Venom Island
Cates, Donny; Bagley, Mark (ILT); Owens, Andy (ILT); Martin, Frank (ILT); Arciniega, Erick (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Universe 2020
Serie: Venom (2018-2021), Buch 5 von 7. Buch 5 von 7 - Venom (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bagley, Mark; Stegman, Ryan; Lim, Ron (illustrator).
Verlag: MIT Press 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA246 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. TDR (The Drama Review) T 116 Winter 1987 with text by or about John Bell, Randy Martin, Elizabeth Rug, Danny Mydlack, Everett C. Frost, Richard Foreman, Kater Manheim, Richard Schechner and Erick Munk. Also indludes a piece "In Memory: Charles Ludlam." 185 pages, paper with stiff cover. Slight cove…r and edge wear otherwise very good condition.

Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons 1932
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First edition. 1st 1932. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. A book of animal stories based on the author's own experiences. Blue cloth, black titles and vignette to front cover. Blue and white pictorial endpapers. 215 pages. Illustrated with b/…w photos by the famous explorer (and husband of the author) Martin Johnson and a b/w text illustration to the title-page by Berry. Spine and corners bumped. Name in ink to front fly-leaf else contents clean. Price-cut wrapper is edge worn and torn with some loss to top of spine and substantial loss to lower spine and edge of rear panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Berry, Erick & Johnson, Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,74
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,03
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,47
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 210,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 372.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Scalable Optimization via Probabilistic Modeling | From Algorithms to Applications | Martin Pelikan (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Studies in Computational Intelligence | xx | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642071164 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Hei…delberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2010
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,49
EUR 62,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - I'm not usually a fan of edited volumes. Too often they are an incoherent hodgepodge of remnants, renegades, or rejects foisted upon an unsuspecting reading public under a misleading or fraudulent title. The volume Scalable Optimization via Probabili…stic Modeling: From Algorithms to Applications is a worthy addition to your library because it succeeds on exactly those dimensions where so many edited volumes fail. For example, take the title, Scalable Optimization via Probabilistic M- eling: From Algorithms to Applications. You need not worry that you're going to pick up this book and nd stray articles about anything else. This book focuseslikealaserbeamononeofthehottesttopicsinevolutionary compu- tion over the last decade or so: estimation of distribution algorithms (EDAs). EDAs borrow evolutionary computation's population orientation and sel- tionism and throw out the genetics to give us a hybrid of substantial power, elegance, and extensibility. The article sequencing in most edited volumes is hard to understand, but from the get go the editors of this volume have assembled a set of articles sequenced in a logical fashion. The book moves from design to e ciency enhancement and then concludes with relevant applications. The emphasis on e ciency enhancement is particularly important, because the data-mining perspectiveimplicitinEDAsopensuptheworldofoptimizationtonewme- ods of data-guided adaptation that can further speed solutions through the construction and utilization of e ective surrogates, hybrids, and parallel and temporal decompositions.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2006
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,14
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. one of the hottest topics in evolutionary computation excellent compilation of carefully selected topics in estimation of distribution algorithms---search algorithms that combine ideas from evolutionary algorithms and machine learning.an ey.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 236,25
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.84 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2010
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 246,99
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FrankreichRECYCLIVRE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,92
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer 2006
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Buch 36 von 538. Buch 36 von 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 221,72
EUR 67,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - I'm not usually a fan of edited volumes. Too often they are an incoherent hodgepodge of remnants, renegades, or rejects foisted upon an unsuspecting reading public under a misleading or fraudulent title. The volume Scalable Optimization via Probabilistic Modeling: From Algorithms to Applications is…a worthy addition to your library because it succeeds on exactly those dimensions where so many edited volumes fail. For example, take the title, Scalable Optimization via Probabilistic M- eling: From Algorithms to Applications. You need not worry that you're going to pick up this book and nd stray articles about anything else. This book focuseslikealaserbeamononeofthehottesttopicsinevolutionary compu- tion over the last decade or so: estimation of distribution algorithms (EDAs). EDAs borrow evolutionary computation's population orientation and sel- tionism and throw out the genetics to give us a hybrid of substantial power, elegance, and extensibility. The article sequencing in most edited volumes is hard to understand, but from the get go the editors of this volume have assembled a set of articles sequenced in a logical fashion. The book moves from design to e ciency enhancement and then concludes with relevant applications. The emphasis on e ciency enhancement is particularly important, because the data-mining perspectiveimplicitinEDAsopensuptheworldofoptimizationtonewme- ods of data-guided adaptation that can further speed solutions through the construction and utilization of e ective surrogates, hybrids, and parallel and temporal decompositions.

Science of Synthesis Knowledge Updates 2011 Vol. 3
Erick M. Carreira|Jozef Drabowicz|Ilan Marek|Martin Oestreich|Ernst Schaumann
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 2.321,01
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The Science of Synthesis Editorial Board,together with the volume editors and authors, is constantly reviewing the whole field of synthetic organic chemistry as presented in Science of Synthesis and evaluating significant developments in synthetic method.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,22
EUR 60,98 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - How wonderful it is for those who love Christmas to read and hear stories that inspire the happiest of seasons. And no story is as compelling as Charles Dickens's 'A Christmas Carol,' penned in 1843. But what inspired the 'Carol' What trig…gered Dickens' imagination to write a story so unlike anything he had written before-a story about Christmas, a story wrought with flashbacks and flash-forwards, and a story infused with the supernatural In 'Eben Kruge,' Richard Barlow Adams delivers a page-turning narrative that weaves fact and fiction for a penetrating look inside the life and psyche of Dickens.In 1842, Dickens and his wife Catherine travel to America at the invitation of Washington Irving, a trip funded by Dickens's publisher. Thirty years old and already world-famous, he visits nearly two dozen cities, as far south as Richmond, as far west as St. Louis, and as far north as Quebec. At the end of the five-month trip, exhausted, overly vetted, and less than enamored with the new nation, he makes a final stop at the United States Military Academy north of New York City. While at the Academy, the narrative unfolds. Dickens learns of the man Eben Kruge, an attorney who resides in Cornwall, a man whose 'black turned to white' quite literally overnight. Declaring he must meet the man and know his story, Dickens strikes out for Cornwall early the next morning, oblivious to what lies ahead and risking the secret he intended to take to his grave. Martin, Erick (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,55
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Eben Kruge | Richard Barlow Adams | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | Richard Barlow Adams | EAN 9798986126272 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. Martin, Erick (illustrator).