Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tampa Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1879852837 ISBN 13: 9781879852839
Zustand: Very Good. James Rosenquist (cover) (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0898620031 ISBN 13: 9780898620030
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Former Owner's Signature And Purchase Dat On The Ffep. No Other Marks Or Writing. The Jacket Has A Small Chip And Wear At The Edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tampa Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1597321680 ISBN 13: 9781597321686
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Nathan Beard (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lutheran Church Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1964
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Meltzer, Davis (illustrator). Lightly scuffed and soiled illustrated, green cloth covers, owner stamp, else internally near fine.
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 11/17/1990 Binding: paperback Pages: 362 First edition.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated w/artwork (illustrator). Reprint. Covers are multicolored art design. Cover print is pink and black in a yellow banded white title box. Owners signature on front fly. Tight sound and otherwise unmarked. 206 pages including index. Wonderful collection of thousands of products and designs using fiber.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1955
ISBN 10: 081120006X ISBN 13: 9780811200066
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. The greatest French poet of the 19th century, Baudelaire was also the first truly modem poet, and his direct and indirect influence on the literature of our time has been immeasurable.Flowers of Evil: A Selection contains 53 poems which the editors feel best represent the total work and which. in their opinion, have been most successfully rendered into English. The French texts as established by Yves Gérard Le Dantec for the Pléiade edition are printed en face. Included are Baudelaire's "Three Drafts of a Preface" and brief notes on the nineteen translators whose work is represented.
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some highlighting in the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albert Whitman & Company, Morton Grove, IL, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0807511560 ISBN 13: 9780807511565
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Zustand: Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy. No Jacket. Fiammenghi, Gioia (illustrator) (illustrator). 1st. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tampa Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1597321095 ISBN 13: 9781597321099
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. New and unread, lightly bumped tips.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lark Books, Asheville, NC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0937274380 ISBN 13: 9780937274385
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 205 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Sharratt, Nick (illustrator). Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Tampa Press, Tampa, FL, 2011
ISBN 10: 1597320943 ISBN 13: 9781597320948
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, gilt medallion on cover. "A Gallery of Literary and Visual Art in Print.". Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, pristine condition; unread, unmarked, tight, square, and clean. AS NEW/AS NEW. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 108, (2) pp.
Verlag: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Excellent reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix - Orion Publishing, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0753811111 ISBN 13: 9780753811115
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (x) 209 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Strange Fruit by Macdara Doyle; Berkeley's Telephone by Harry Clifton; Charlie Barley by Fred Annesley; Mother's Day by Patricia Hickey; The Ghosts by Fred Johnston; Her Blood Dripped into Grass by Coilin o Haodha; This Game by Bridget O'Toole; The Whaler by Joe Sheerin; Great Bus Journeys of Dublin by Paul Lenehan; Waking the Jew by Aidan Mathews; Talking to My Father by Deirdre Shanahan; Harbour by Howard Wright; Where the Sun Doesn't Shine by Martin Malone; The Break by Fiona O'Connor; Out of the Ordinary by Brendan Glacken; Loose Head by Tommy Frank O'Connor; and Canticles by Mary O'Donnell. Size: 12mo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UBU Magazine, Ithaca, NY, 1979
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled tan wraps; 31 clean, unmarked pages; poetry by A.R. Ammons, David Burak, Douglas Dawson, Ephim Fogel, Peter Fortunato, Mary Gililand, Rory Holscher, Cathrael Kazin, Max Phillips, Bruce Piasecki, Theodore Rosenberg, Pindie Stephen, John Whalen, Peter Woolson.
Verlag: American Academy of Religion, Danvers, MA, 2009
Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. White titles on purplke illustrated trade paper covers, 242 pages plus 26 pages of ads. Articles by John Nemec, Sa'diyya Shaikh, Christ Frilingos and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ambassador Publications, Belfast, 2002
ISBN 10: 1840301279 ISBN 13: 9781840301274
Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. . 238 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0226510026 ISBN 13: 9780226510026
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback copy. Some moderate warping to back cover and last few pages, probably water damage, that does not effect readability. Wear/rubbing to wraps. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. Interior appears free of markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. A nice reading/study copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: University of Missouri-Columbia, Columbia, MO, 1986
Anbieter: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. (vi), 66pp., (iii). With nice black and white illustrations. Light wear and mild sunning to exterior, as well as several tiny tears to paper covers on spine. Lettering and illustrations to front cover remain clear and bright. Aside from a name in ink to first page, no writing to interior. Overall, still a nice, clean, sound copy. Lectures include "Psychological Dimensions in the Art of Eastern Christendom" by Mathews, "Picturing Theology: Martin Luther and Lucas Cranach" by Cook, and "El Greco: Between the Renaissance and the Counter Reformation" by Brown. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Four Courts Poress, Dublin, Ireland, 2000
ISBN 10: 1851825452 ISBN 13: 9781851825455
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Thew, Graham - Cover (illustrator). First Edition Assumed. 264 Pages Indexed. Gift inscription on title page otherwise an as new book with no other marks or stamps. A snapshot of the current state of Irish studies. As this collection testifies, a broad range of Irish cultural activity is now being analyzed by a diversity of scholars working both within and beyond the Irish academy. Topics covered include Politics and Revival, Theorizing the Novel, New Directiosn in Irish Studies, Women and fiction, Imagining Northern Ireland, Literary Journalsim, and Poetry and Nationl. Many of these essays will usefully contribute to ongoing debates beyond the immediate concern of Irish studies in fields such as Marxist theory, historiography, feminism, postcolonial studies, genre theory, cultural studies, history of science and ethnic studies. Mathews is a lecturer in English at Trinity College, Dublin.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820322970 ISBN 13: 9780820322971
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0896594211 ISBN 13: 9780896594210
Anbieter: The History Place, Palestine, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Good Plus. First Edition. First Printing .Remainder mark.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing, Los Angeles, 1969
Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Softcover. 8 1/2" x 11" staple-bound with color cover. 106 pp. with color and black and white photos, features and ads. Late 1960s muscle car publication. Good with some staple separation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0896594211 ISBN 13: 9780896594210
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Stated First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Green cloth boards, clean and bright, mild age fade to edges. Protected, unclipped, dustjacket , sharp, mild age toning. Book is firm in binding, b&w illustrations throughout, crisp interior. 360 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 6.14x0.75x9.21 inches. In Stock.